Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

High Blood Pressure Racy Heart

Premium Questions

Dr. Asmeet Kaur Sawhney MD

I just noticed a discolaration in my skin it is located in my thigh can u tell me the causes of this This attached photo is the spot that i have just found in my thigh View answer

Answered by : Dr. Asmeet Kaur Sawhney ( Dermatologist)
Dr.  Ralf Von Seckendorff MD

I had a traumatic falland xrays were clear, I now have a very large bruise all over my inner thigh radiating to outer thigh View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ralf Von Seckendorff ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Robert Galamaga MD

47 old white male, HIV since 1991, currently stabilized with t-cells 550, undetectable VL, both BUN and Creatinine slightly high both 1 point over normal. Pain in back. However, do have moderate disc degeneration,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Robert Galamaga ( Hematologist)
Dr. Robert Galamaga MD

my husband is 36 doesnt smoke.he had alittle bit high cholseterol due to family but treating it with supplements and seems to be doing pretty good but he checked his blood pressure and it is 127 over 90 is this considered... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Robert Galamaga ( Hematologist)
Dr. Sapan J. Pandya MD

I have just gotten back my blood chemistries and my sgot is 111 and my sgpt is 240. Everything is within the normal range on my paperwork except my cholesterol is high. What could be causing the elevated sgot and sgpt levels? View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sapan J. Pandya ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Pragnesh Vachharajani MD

I have a dull ache like cramp in my Vastus Medialis. I got it after doing lunges at the gym. Its an ache from the inside of my knee to mid thigh View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Veera Raghava Rao. Buddha. MD

i have two are three large itchy bumps that get big when i scratch them i/ m very scared they itch one is on the panty line the other is on the inner thigh View answer

Answered by : Dr. Veera Raghava Rao. Buddha. ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Aashish Raghu MD

Hi i am 26 years old and i have my left groin to thigh inside burning any suggestion I am 26 years old, i have blisters in my stomach as well as in my back just small circle one in the right side of my stomach and the... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aashish Raghu ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rangadhar Satapathy MD

hi my wife is 27 and her sugar level is 400 wat can she do or wat shud she do after having it that high hi my wife is 27 and her sugar level is 400 wat can she do or wat shud she do after having it that high View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rangadhar Satapathy ( Homeopath)
Dr. Rangadhar Satapathy MD

Hi my name mahesh, i can t speak but i can sing very well, please help me doctor i get stuck while speaking, when i try to speak does not come out, but when i sing any song,I sing song very well, but when try to speak my... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rangadhar Satapathy ( Homeopath)