Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
169 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

High alt levels low alp

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

i have just diagnosed for alkily phosphet 135 Unit and TLD 72 units. Please rely the causes and medicine.

doctor1 MD

My GGT level is low as is my ALP. My other liver enzymes are within the range, but on the lower side. What does that mean?...

doctor1 MD

that Ast, Alt, bilirubin are under normal range but the Alp is very high 489 against the normal adult 258 range, and globulin...

doctor1 MD

, ALT 1025, ALP 174 and bilirubin 3.7). What do these levels suggest? What follow up should be done? I ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I have been tired and have had problems with my ALT in the past but now it is raised and my Gamma GT is high and my AST is...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Two years ago my doctor pointed out my ALP was low at 33 (but AST normal at 15 and ALT normal at 14. Now exactly two years...

doctor1 MD

Just got bloodwork results. My ALP was 132 ALT was 52 and AST was 52. Should I be concerned. I take Topamax for migraines could this...

doctor1 MD

My husband had high AST, ALT, and Low ALP. The dr. said to wait a couple of months and retest. Upon doing that his AST,...

doctor1 MD

Hi, My name is Deepak. My AST/ALT level is 52/79 and ALP is 137. I feel little vomit when i burp after meal. What does the...

doctor1 MD

of dieting and exercise, these levels became ALT 21, GGTP 68 ALP 79. Then We met a gastro enterologist ... of medicines the...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi Your ALT is slightly elevated and bilirubin in border level.It can be related to any drugs you take or alcohol.It can also be due...

doctor1 MD

Don't get worried.Chelation therapy will help.

doctor1 MD

Hello The values of ALP and AST will increase during pregnancy. This is called cholestasis of pregnancy.it is normal in pregnancy .The...