Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
197 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Hi need answer related to std and hiv

Premium Questions

Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti MD

to know if my symptoms are relative to hiv or no my following symptoms: 1. sore throat for more than ... massage and I had diagnosed as gonorrhea from this exposure ...need your answer ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti ( Dermatologist)
Dr.  Sunil Jangid MD

test for hiv 1 rna pcr quantitative and other std tests like HSV , VDRL ,HBSsAg & CBC, all tests came ...Hi Doctor, Candom broke during sex with sex worker, though she claimed she is healthy and looks ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sunil Jangid ( HIV AIDS Specialist)
Dr. Monika Dede MD

symptom related to STD and especially HIV? I am very much scared and need your wisdom and advice. 1 ...Hi Doctor, My exposure date - 25 Jan 2018: Kissing on cheeks, neck of girl of... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Monika Dede ( Infectious Diseases Specialist)
Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti MD

std hiv tests just incase? regards . ...Hi, I had back pain and therefore went for a deep tissue massage . The massure while massaging my ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti ( Dermatologist)
Dr.    Prof. Kunal Saha MD

of STD or HIV early symptoms, do you think i should get it check out? Many thanks in advance ...Hi doctor, i sent in a question few days ago. I went on vocation in hong kong for two weeks, return ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi MD

.after test the results is negative we need to worry in future .kindly answer me Wat test we need to do ...Hi sir am sajil am asking dis question for my girl friend .now we r in relationship... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi ( Psychiatrist)
Dr. Anand M I MD

briefly....no blow job or hand job or any sex..... was wondering if this is an exposure to hiv or any std ...Hi, am really very worried....I quited my job because of this. Will greatly appreciate if... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anand M I ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

1. any relations between HIv and HBSag 2.if a person infected with HIV then is he also infected with HBSag(like hepes and so on like STi and STD). will his body shows HBSag positve if he is... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.   Bharatesh Devendra Basti MD

for myself. I feel very worried for getting any symptom like hiv please help me. Do I need any checkup? Help ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti ( Dermatologist)
Dr. N Samara Simha Reddy MD

Dear Doc, My problem might sound weird and probably gross but I really need help. I am very much ... but it was the first thing that popped out of my mind. Now, I would like to ask if I would catch HIV AIDS... View answer

Answered by : Dr. N Samara Simha Reddy ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Anil Parth Desai MD

Hi I did review your concern. HIV itself is a type of STD and ulcerative stds like syphillis, herpes ,chancroid etc, aids spreading of HIV during the intercourse because of mucosal breakdown....

Dr.     Suresh Heijebu MD

Hi get a routine std screen and Hiv elisa.

Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

Hi You might get STD or HIV