Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

170 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Hi doc just got my thyroid report my tsh level is 002 ag

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

tablets availble.Which one to choose? Thyrox Thyronorm etc? I got my thyroid test done and report are as following T3 : 114 T4 : 8.9 TSH : 10.54 Got it retested to confirm and TSH level came as 8.78 Kindly provide ...

doctor1 MD

Hi,My mother was taking 50 mg thyroid medicine for long and stopped it for 3 months as per doc suggestion after following report. 13/7/13 T3:1.4 mg/ml T4:10.80 µg/dl TSH:0.25 µIU/ml In the recent test ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, My wife during her pregnancy blood test , dated 25-April-2013, reported TSH (Chemiluminescence ... after consultaion with Physician Thyroid Profile [T3/T4/TSH Total] tests on 5-June 2013, results were T3 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, My 3 year old son had a thyroid test but his t3 and t4 came up normal. tsh is slightly high. is it a cause of concern? Attaching the reports. ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I just got a report for thyroid test. Report shows TSH (CLIA method) 136.37. The lab range shows 0.35-5.5 ulU/ml. What does this mean. ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi, may I answer your health queries right now ? Please type your query here... Hi. My gf just got her test results and she has been referred to a endocrineologist. Her third generation TSH level is 0.02 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am a 26 years old female. I recently tested had my thyroid tests and the results are T3 - 1 ... to take thyrox tablet for a month. I would like to know is my condition serious as the TSH levels are way ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am 6 weeks pregnant. Got my reports today and it says TSH is 7.31 which i believe is above the normal range. I have been asked to consult a doctor for thyroid. Want to know if this can create any ...

doctor1 MD

hi doc, gud evening, hope u had a nice day. Well i am having a TSH( Thyroid stimulating hormone ) level of 7.15 Is it harmful??? If so plz suggest me nice diet(like fruits or vegetables) to control it ...

doctor1 MD

Hi.. I m anjali age 24 and 13weeks pregnant. I undergone a thyroid test and got the result as 3 ... it s not a problem. I m little concerned on how in my case that would fine. Or if doc is not telling me for me ...

doctor1 MD

Hi ..I am 32yrs old female and got my thyroid tests done. The following are teh results ... - 200 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 8.7 μg/dl 4.5 - 12.0 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE ( TSH ) C.L.I.A 2 ...

doctor1 MD

Hello! I just got a report back that shows my TSH level at .05 I have been taking Armour for many years to regulate my thyroid. It has never been this low before and the doctor wants to decrease my ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, My spouse has been detected of thyroid and the latsest reports say that the TSH count is 150.... which read 100 close to 15 days back. He face is generally swollen specially around the temples. I have ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have diagnosed with TSH level 9.37 t3, t4 levels normal and i have put on Tab Thyronorm 50mcg from that time, my last period date was 12th of june now i got my period exactly for a month on 12 july ...

doctor1 MD

I have no symptoms of thyroid but in the report I have got a slight TSH elevation 11.50 but it should be less than 5.50 and after a week again I checked it dropped to 6 and I am into bodybuilding ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, A patient with hypothyroidism should take the medicine until the thyroid hormones levels are stabilized as directed by your endocrinologist. Dr.Alba

doctor1 MD

hi..yes you have thyroid disease. You also need to get TSH levels. Thank you

doctor1 MD

Hi, thyronorm is for hypothyroidism and not hyper. it needs dose titration and regular check up of TSH level. Thanks