Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

147 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Hepatomegali how to diagnosis

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

http://www.medhelp.org/posts/Neurology/Strange-Head-Sensation-and-symptoms---Migraine-epilepsy-something-else/show/0000 my husband has same issues. I can mention in detail if you want but the forum explains exactly what he is experiencing. weve...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I think I was misdiagnosed bipolar since I have always had vy low blood pressure 60's/90's and sometimes diastolic into the 50's. How to get reversed? YYYY@YYYY ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I was feeling sort of blocking sensation around uvula when swallowing for few weeks now and observed that my uvula is elongated by a cm.I didn't have any cold .Lastly I consulted with an ENT specialist today and he told that it is "Uvular...

doctor1 MD

Recently 2 months ago i feel i am over diagnosed as bipolar . How can i be quite sure? I was prescribed depakene and zyprexa . I do not trust the doctor made right decision how can i be sure? ...

doctor1 MD

Are there any other diagnostic tools available to help confirm a diagnosis of the Temporary Periodic Paralysis'. My doctor only knew of the muscle biopsy and the insurance rejected it because ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

condition is deteriorating. We need a proper diagnosis and a quick response. Thank you! ...

doctor1 MD

How to diagnose anxiety among children and what are the possible states involved in diagnosing the disease. Can I get the anxiety data and how? ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor , I am a 33 year old female residing in India, I seem to have swollen calf leg and my ankles are also swollen. I suspect lymphatic Filariasis . I am not sure how to confirm occurence ...

doctor1 MD

I am 33 years old. I have been diagnosed with thickened gall bladder wall with collapsed lumen peri-portal cuffing. What is it and how serious is it? I have also been detected with jaundice. My haematology report ...

doctor1 MD

150 mmole L AST112,ALT 170,NORMAL ALP,U.S abdomen hepatomegaly 17 cm span,normal texture, hepatitis serology -ve ,autoimmune work up -ve what is possible diagnosis ...

doctor1 MD

is normal in size shape and echo texture. impression : hepatomegaly with abscess (liqified). Blood Report ...

doctor1 MD

SIR, I got tested from DR LAL PATH LABS in india for HIV infection after 10 months of possible risk.i had sex with a orceshtra dancer without condom. the test conducted was WESTERN BLOT. The test result is negative. could you let me know that i...

doctor1 MD

t listen to me so I m planning to go to a different doctor. How can I prove that I was misdiagnosed? Height ...

doctor1 MD

I have been diagnosed with Graves disease and wonder if a second opinion would be to my best interest. I have had the T3 and T4 blood work and scans of the thyroid. I am at the point where I just need to schedule for the radioactive iodine...

doctor1 MD

My boyfriend and I want to have sex but I asked him to get STD tested first. How can I know he is not carrying a cancer causing HPV strain if there is no test for that? Yes, he has had multiple partners ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

by low grade you mean how much, kindly elaborate

doctor1 MD

If its PUO, it is pyrexia of unknown origin. Cause of fever is not yet known. DUO - d stands for disease, not sure. More details necessary for further opinion. Thanks.

doctor1 MD

It's more frequent that you though contact your gynecologist.