Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

195 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Hemoglobin a2

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello Dr. My HB goes down in every 2-3 years, now it is 9.2. ...

doctor1 MD

Blood disorders such as dropping hemoglobin for a diabetic 2.. now blood sugar is rising Va patient but have medicare. hemoglobin dropping from 13.5 tg 9.1 . blood sugar, which was being controlled ...

doctor1 MD

in 8th week, since the blood group may create issues. My doubts: 1. How to increase Hemoglobin level 2 ... and all the readings are with in the limit. We did the blood test Hemoglobin - 11.5%, Sugar with in limit ...

doctor1 MD

in 8th week, since the blood group may create issues. My doubts: 1. How to increase Hemoglobin level 2 ... and all the readings are with in the limit. We did the blood test Hemoglobin - 11.5%, Sugar with in limit ...

doctor1 MD

what med. do you recommend for low HGB=8.2, HCT=27% Blood ? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hemoglobin has dropped from a12 to 9 to now 8. The Dr said that a blood transfusion may be needed? What does this mean for ones hemoglobin to drop to an eight? Why a transfusion? Please explain! Thank you ...

doctor1 MD

my mom is 68 years and lately we discovered her hemoglobin level is 6.2 ,always it was betwwen 10 and 12, however it was now checked after almost 2 years, so i dont know how long shes been at this level ...

doctor1 MD

My father is 55 yrs old healthy and fit but now a days he feels fatigue. haemoglobin is 11. He goes for walk per day and has a healthy life style. But eats just 2 times 2 meals. Morning breakfast includes ...

doctor1 MD

hellow dr....i am 19 yrs old and have a habbit of eating multani mitti every day. This habit is from 2-3 years. how to stop craving multani mitti. hemoglobin is also decreased. And also I tired very ...

doctor1 MD

my homoglobin level is 9 how can i increase it through home remedies beaning in mind that i am diabtic and also ckd patient having creatine level 3.2 and as such cannot take certain foods of high ...

doctor1 MD

parisitamol syrup. but the problem is Hemoglobin is low. 9.66. we gave her good food. still brest feeding ... hemoglobin??? also tell me can it be blood cancer. Please help. (FBC result- WBC 5.44,NEU 1.53, LYM 3 ...

doctor1 MD

Does Doxycycline efffect cholesterol and triglyceride levels and hemoglobin A1C levels? For the past 10 years my total chloresterol level has ranged from 150-160 and triglycerides from 100-110. A1C ...

doctor1 MD

I just got some rest results saying my hemoglobin a1c level is 6.0. I ve never had a problem with this before, and having a fairly active lifestyle and eat somewhat healthy. I don t drink carbonated drinks ...

doctor1 MD

some bloodworm drawn 1st set of labs showed total bilirubin of 2.2....I recently took him back for followup labs to see if the total bilitubin went down but it increased up to 2.6 and now his ABC are low ...

doctor1 MD

i am rina 7month pregnancy.age 27 helo dr mimi 2nd time my pregnancy. my question is before 2 or 3month ago my himoglobin level had 10.5 but now daily i am intake 2 iron capsules but my himoglobin level ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello dear,welcome to HCM forum. First we have to correct underlying cause of anemia if any. You can take hematininc tablets(iron+folic acid) once daily for 2-3 months. Also,take enough green leafy veges and fruits in your diet. Hope this answer will help. Thank you.

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

Hi Sir, Drinking and smoking doesn't effect Hemoglobin. Smoking effects lungs and alcohol effects liver significantly than those who don't. Regards.