Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
161 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Health risks from nuts

Premium Questions

Dr. Samir Patil MD

the house as normal. My doctor suspected food poisoning (just prior I had eaten an egg roll from ... not to eat corn, nuts and seeds...all of which I really like and regularly ate. I know the research ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Samir Patil ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr. Rovena Murati MD

I would like to go down on an escort from a registered agency and potentially drink her urine. Here ... every three months. With all that, is what I'm going to do risky? I know there are elements of risk ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rovena Murati ( General & Family Physician)
Kathy Shattler MD

that if you eat fruit as a snack it should be consumed with something like nuts to slow absorbition and reduce the blood sugar spike. But I ve also read that fruit should be consumed away from protein and... View answer

Answered by : Kathy Shattler ( Dietitian & Nutritionist)
Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis MD

. Is this carry any serous health risk. Please advise. .... What should I do. I am afraid from an infectious diseases which can be silent with no symptoms . Should ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Noble Zachariah MD

I read that floating stools can be a problem. I worry with my health all the time. My stomach has ... out fine except I had H Pylori. My stomach still bothered me so I had a ct scan from my head to my ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Noble Zachariah ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Shinas Hussain MD

transplant from a living donor in comparison with a cadaver? What are the health risks of kidney donation , specifically kidney, from the donors prospective? Is it common for donor... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shinas Hussain ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Parth Goswami MD

addicted to masturbation and the pleasure i get from it just make me do it so frequently. I do it daily and i don t know if this can make me loose weight or if there is any health risk associated ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Parth Goswami ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Sumanth Amperayani MD

in case prolonged use may have some health risks. Thanks and regards ...Hi I have a 3year and 9 months old daughter who is suffering from cough and cold.i have started ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sumanth Amperayani ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Tanusree Biswas MD

remember but I m stopping tonite. I would like to know if there are any health risks I should be aware of from my discusting habit. I would also like to ask you if maybe since I was eating these... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Tanusree Biswas ( Dermatologist)
Dr.  Eric Goldstein MD

it from day 1). She also sucks on her hand and/or thumb when she s hungry or comforting herself to sleep. I wanted to put petroleum jelly in her hair to keep it from getting dry scalp etc but I m wondering ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Eric Goldstein ( Pediatrician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.    Olsi Taka MD

No there is no physical health risk involved no worry.

Dr. Jora Xhaxho MD

hello, first of all you should check out if the titinus is originary from the ear. Some inflamation of the middle ear may cause titinus. It may lead to hearing loss but it may bee repaired as soon as you start a...

Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

NO, it is just a myth.