Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

120 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Headache caused by low igm

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I have an IgM reading of 29. I've been told that's low but I don't know how this is viewed - moderately low, very low? or whether this qualifies me as low enough for IVIG with Medicare rules. What ...

doctor1 MD

If a person has a lump in the neck and these are the test results what can cause the nodule ? On the side. .......................................................... Hi, I have provided some attachments ...

doctor1 MD

I did a fasting CBC test...I'm a 19year old female....test results came as....MCH low 25.2 WBC low 3.8 and IGm was high 273..what does that mean???? Is this dangerous? What should I do to make levels ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have been tested postive for IGG and IGM antibodies for Typhoid . The Widal test was a Weak Positive. It's been 3 weeks that I am on Typhoid medication. I have low grade fever(99 - 99.5 F) for past ...

doctor1 MD

THEY ARE GOING DOWN AS I AGE NOW 52 (FEMALE) IGM PLASMA LOW 38, TPO 118.3 HIGH SSB AB EIA POS A XXXXXXX 1:320 (A ...'S STILL LOW. SHOULD I GET A SECOND OPINION BECAUSE NO ONE SEEMS CONCERNED. SAY I MAY HAVE SJORGRENS THOUGH ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I have Antiphospholipid Syndrome/Lupus Anticoagulent. I was on Coumadin but had severe headaches ... sick in 4 yrs and I play tennis regularly. Why are my IGg and and IGm numbers still off the chart ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doc, I have suffereed continuous fever since 19th with severe body pain. Mild headach prevails. Weakness. Fever was in the range of 101 - 103 F. Dangue test negative, malaria negative, but IGM test ...

doctor1 MD

have contracted rubella with symptoms like rashes, fever, headache, and joint pain. During the sickness, I did not get tested whether I contracted rubella. Today, I got the lab results showing: iGg + and iGm ...

doctor1 MD

I have been sick for a couple of months (multiple infections and shingles) and recent bloodwork shows I am deficient in IGM antibodies but the IGg and IGa so far are normal. What causes this and how ...

doctor1 MD

I got positive in IGM test and I had two abortions. Is the abortions could have been the reason for IGM positivity. I also have a septum uterus but its removed with surgery but still in heart shaped ...

doctor1 MD

HI I AM 11 WEEKS PREGNANT, AT 7TH WEEK WHEN I WENT TO CONFORM PREGNANCY THEY RUN SOME TESTS ON ME AND SAID MY RUBELLA IGG AND IGM ARE POSITIVE, WHEN I ASKED MY DOCTOR ABOUT THIS SHE SAID ITS NOT A PROBLEM ...

doctor1 MD

My gyno just told me the results of my HSV test. They were HSV IGM I/II combination 1.05 (equivocal ... a false positive and to get retested. I just don t understand why the IGM results would be so high if I ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I am in remission from ovarian cancer(4th year). I just passed some blood tests,etc and I was asked to consult the oncologist because my Iga, Igm and Igg are under the normal level. The waiting list ...

doctor1 MD

I had misscarage in july 2016, reason was partial mole..now in my test reports i have problems of thyroid , amh level low & igm high...i am getting my medicine on time ..is there any chances of misscarage ...

doctor1 MD

I have low IgA and IgM. I have fibromyalgia, osteoarthritis, and had breast cancer 7 years ago. Would any of these diagnoses have anything to the low IgA and IgM test results? Igm was less than 28 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello, It is important to know what test is it to understand the cause of positive IgG and IgM. Take care.

doctor1 MD

This can be tension headache or headache due

doctor1 MD

HI It seems like Infection of your gut , Could be Typhoid fever also . I advise you to consult your doctor and the following test , CBC, IgM typhi Dot , Ultrasound Abdomen Pelvis. Also ask for Antibiotic prescription. Kindly Vote thanks if you like my answer.