Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
164 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Hcg high but not pregnant

Premium Questions

Dr. Rhea Chanda MD

Hi doing first round ivf and i had the day 10bloods done and was told no hcg and told to come back on day 12 and have more bloods .is there still a chance it could have worked? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rhea Chanda ( OBGYN)
Dr. Muhammad Ishfaq Habib MD

my test result for serum HCG 1.2 mlU/ML and the last period start 17/2 to 22/2 , Does this mean I am pregnant? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Muhammad Ishfaq Habib ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Sudarshan MD

HCG 1.2 mIU/mI Am I pregnant my last love making was 10 days ago and my cycle is late for 1 day? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sudarshan ( Dermatologist)
Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

MOM : 2.75) showing high . some reports in web shows high free beta hcg levels can bring chromosome disorders & OHss, shall i advise doctor to stop hcg injection, whether high beta level... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aarti Abraham ( OBGYN)
Dr. Chetna Jain MD

i have a friend who is pregnant who has very high HCG levels. she restricts her calorie intake severly and does not eat any food with fat....so no meat or fish ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chetna Jain ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Gaurav Patel MD

confirmed me Pregnant says that my levels are not doubling properly. I am very tensed as I have concieved ... weeks I had severe cough and fever .Is it because of this sickness my HCG is not doubling or... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Gaurav Patel ( Dermatologist)
Dr. Saul Weinreb MD

hello, I m 4 weeks 5 days pregnant I did my first hcg test on 11of October 2013 and it was 1640 my doctor said it was a bit high level I did the second one after 10 days on 21 October and it was 1850 I... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Saul Weinreb ( OBGYN)
Dr. Aarti Abraham MD

Hi, My wife is currently 6 weeks 1 day pregnant and started to see blood spotting and bleeding. We are suspecting it could be the symptom for ectopic pregnancy. We have taken blood test on 07/04/2013 and the... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aarti Abraham ( OBGYN)
Dr. Naira Jahangir MD

I just got blood work done and my HCG levels were 1100. I ve been bleeding since Thursday went in on Friday and got the blood work done then. This morning I got a call from the Doc saying I m pregnant. I am ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naira Jahangir ( OB and GYN Specialist)
Dr. Rishma Lakhani MD

something about my HCG or something that was high. How could this be possible when I don t have an uterus? I ...I just found out I was 23 weeks 4 days pregnant. I had a hysterectomy almost 14 years... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rishma Lakhani ( OBGYN)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Prasanna Heijebu MD

get urine hcg test

Dr.    Muhammad Sareer Khalil MD

get a blood hcg to confirm.