Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

180 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Hcg affected by propranolol

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Coul you please tell me if I am headed in the correct direction or I'd there a possibility of affecting my abilify dosage with the famil of drugs I am now taking due to a specific enzyme. ...

doctor1 MD

Will flaxseed, acacia gum, or agave inulin affect my warfarin or propafenone and propanalol usage? ...

doctor1 MD

I took 10mg of Propranolol for an anxiety attack and .12 of a Klonopin . Can I take my 20mg of Paroxetine tonight? Or will that enhance the affects of the Propranolol? ...

doctor1 MD

Does free beta HCG get affected if hcg injection is taken 36 hours before taking marker test ...

doctor1 MD

Can propranolol affect the results of a dipyriamole nuclear cardiac stress test? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

together. Hcg synthetic drops and propranolol 80mg per day ...I was recently prescribed propranolol for migraines but need to loose weight. I have been ...

doctor1 MD

I am taking 10mg of propranolol, which I was prescribed yesterday. My question is, I was prescribed ... t feel the affect, can I take another 10mg Pro or is that too risky? ...

doctor1 MD

taken 2 regnancy tests both negative. I am wondering if spirnolact and propranolol can cause a test ...

doctor1 MD

I ve been taking Propranolol now for about 2 months. The first month was only 10mg. Then my doctor ..., usually when I roll over in bed. Could it be a side affect from medicine. I ve never had it before. I just ...

doctor1 MD

I have been prescribed propranolol as my blood pressure is high. I have taken it for 1 week ... this have longterm side affects ...

doctor1 MD

positive. But I was on the HCG diet in January and stopped taking the Oral HCG drops on January 26. Could the HCG drops that I took over 6 weeks ago be affecting the results of the pregnancy test? ...

doctor1 MD

and its clear negative. I know that I have a UTI is this affect the beta HCG test.please giv me a reply ... for the vaginal ultrasound and the ob gyne told me that there is no bab. They ask me to beta hcg this january 28 ...

doctor1 MD

on .but I was wondering if thus could be from the hcg diet . Does it have a affect on your menstal cycle ...Hi I just finished doing the 15 day hcg diet drop bout 3 weeks ago .I was suppose to get my period ...

doctor1 MD

). One week after what I believe was implantation I had a hcg quantitative test that said 1. My symptoms ... my symptoms. Is it possible for a thyroid problem to mask or hide HCG in the blood? Or could it have ...

doctor1 MD

I am 4 weeks pregnant dr. said i miscarriaged but my hcg have doubled i still fill pregnant my hcg started 430 when i miscarriaged went back to dr. they went to 850. but im still bleeding could i still ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

hi welcome to hcm the seat on palms and feet may be due to anxiety propranolol is very useful in decreasing your anxiety which in turn will reduce your sweating Propranolol is a beta-blocker. Beta-blockers affect the heart and circulation (blood flow through arteries and veins).Propranolol is used to treat tremors, angina (chest pain), hypertension (high blood pressure), heart rhythm disorders,

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

No, it would not.