Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

135 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Hbsag clia report reference ranges

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I had a CBC done and everything was "in range", however when I looked at Eosinophils, % it was 0.8 (reference range is 0-8%) and Basophils,% was 0.2 (reference range is 0-2%). The Eosinophils, Absolute was 78 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I had a CBC report with alert stating that marked aniocytosis moderate poikilocytosis .Predominantly microcytic hypochromic cells with microcytes and leukocytes . My Iron reference range is 21 ...

doctor1 MD

it with CLIA method ( report attached) , my result as negative , but at a value of 0.56 ( 0-0.9 range) I ...-0.9 range) I'm very confused now, i too two tests on the same day from different labs and both show ...

doctor1 MD

Sir i have gone through blood test and scanning HBSAG = Positive HBeag = NEGATIVE SGPT =66 ( Range 16- 63 ) Abdominal scanning = NORMAL ( no swelling in liver ) with this result can u tell me what ...

doctor1 MD

I am 40 yrs male, my fbs is in the range 100-115 for last 10 years and normally ppbs is less than that range (90-105) . My BP also varies from 130/80 to 145/90. No medication yet (except some homeo medicine ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

BIOLOGICAL REFERENCE RANGE Adult : (0.35-5.5 ) 12.44 µIU/mL ThankQ so much, Regards, Sudhakar P Rao : ...Hi Shehzad Topiwala Sir.., A, I have Identified recently diagenesis report as below ...

doctor1 MD

(reference range 60 - 200) TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 7.7 (reference range 4.5 - 12.0) THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 4.20 (reference range 0.30 - 5.5) ...

doctor1 MD

I got my results as below TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A 118 ng/dl 60 - 200 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 7.1 μg/dl 4.5 - 12.0 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 2.65 μIU/ml 0.30 - 5 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have done my blood test reports and the ranges of all are within the reference.. However ... TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A ng/dl , Reference Range - 60 - 200 Value- 122 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A µg ...

doctor1 MD

I had high risk exposure on 18th Feb. Did a CLIA test after 55 days in india and it was non reactive...I have fevers every day around 37.1 (orally) for about 2-3 hours.What generation test is CLIA ...

doctor1 MD

TEST NAME TECHNOLOGY VALUE UNITS REFERENCE RANGE TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A 89 ng/dl 60 - 200 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 7.5 µg/dl 4.5 - 12.0 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 4.88 µ ...

doctor1 MD

antibodies,combo,p24 antigen all are non rective wid refrence range 0.03 and 0.07.i tested about 4 times till now.plz let me know why reference range apper and it increased in second test. ...

doctor1 MD

UNITS REFERENCE RANGE TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A 108 ng/dl 60 - 200 TOTAL THYROXINE (T4) C.L.I.A 10.5 μg/dl 4.5 - 12.0 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 5.04 μIU/ml 0.30 - 5.5 Kindly suggest ...

doctor1 MD

investigatons observed Values Unit Biological Reference Interval SEROLOGY RPR/VDRL Non Reactive Non ReactiveHBsAg Negative cutoff: PositiveHIV 1 & 2 ELISA Negative NegativeTPHA Negative Negative ...

doctor1 MD

in my country.I don’t drink alcoholic drinks.Normally i loved to eat sweet things, but not now. I am HBsAg ( +) Carrier For Last 2007. Is there any medicine to become HBsAg (-). MY test result ( first time ) Date: 04 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

No , not to worry at all.It is in normal range.Just check the reference range of laboratory where your reports has been done.

doctor1 MD

Dear Friend. Attach your report. Reference range varies from lab to lab.

doctor1 MD

Normal sperm count is 100-120 million per ml. Motility should be at east 70-80 % and forward progressive motility should be more than 50%. Please hit thanks.