Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

126 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Hashimotos thyroiditis low lymphocyte count

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

from my Doctor. I will be seeing a hematologist on tomorrow. I was told my Lymphocyte count was very low. It is 300 and should be 1500 or more. It started by me having leg cramps similar to low potassium ...

doctor1 MD

Hello. I wanted to share some blood analysis with you and if it is possible to have your opinion. From two years I suffer from thyroid of Hashimoto and today I took my blood analysis which show ...

doctor1 MD

shown I have Hashimotos Thyroiditis . The blood work results were as follows: t-3 Total 1.02 NG/ML, Anti ...Hi, I am currently seeing a fertility doctor due to low testosterone . I am taking Chlomid to boost ...

doctor1 MD

I had bloods done and I have a low lymphocyte count 1.0 I was twelve weeks pregnant at the time , all others are normal ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir/Madam, Could you please take a look at my blood test report. My lymphocyte percentage is very low and monocyte percentage is very high. Is this indicative of serious medical condition. I ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I have low (19%) Lymphocytes but high (14%) Atypical Lymphocytes. I also have Peripheral Neuropathy (not diabetic), Thyroid disease (hypo), narcolepsy, and epilepsy. They all hit at once about nine years ...

doctor1 MD

My lymphocytes have been elevated to around 55% for two years now. I had breast cancer 6 years ago and have just completed radioactive iodine treatment for thyroid cancer. My doctor is referring me ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my 26 yr old son recently diagnosed with auto immune Hashimoto. Had all of his thyroid removed ... to be cancer. But it was not. At the beginning of this had low testosterone and now after a year still has low ...

doctor1 MD

female aged 52 diagnosed with Hashimotos Thyroiditis on 75 mcg levothryroxine suffering from low energy, bloating, overweight symptoms. Have sore throat probably inflamed difficult to speak at times ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I have have hashimoto thyroiditis and due to multiple tumors on my thyroid which some ... been battling with getting my levels even close to normal. I am either way to high or way to low. I ...

doctor1 MD

my lympocytes are high and i have ulcer pain. I am tired even after 9 hours sleep at night a yawn all day. I have Hashimotos but my levels are normal. No fever. My liver enzymes are elevated. I throw ...

doctor1 MD

increased to 19 whereas lymphocytes decreased from 29 to 22. SGPT increased to 94. Now I am worried about the lymphocytes count going down. Am I having AIDS? I never had sex, or never used drug needles. Not sure if I am ...

doctor1 MD

was 38 with the limit being 34. His absolute neutrophil count was 3000 above and his lymphocytes are low ... level is low and has been for a few months now. His blood work 6 months ago was perfect. Should I ...

doctor1 MD

because i am worried her lymphocytes are too low even though are WBC is normal ... and panadol as prescription but i am worried because her lymphocytes are down whereas she is only being ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, My Lymphocytes % is 39% and absolute count is 3.8 per micro litre. Should I be worried and what are the next steps that I should ideally take. This was done along with normal blood tests ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi. T Here is no proven facts about the diet in Hashimotos , which to be taken ans which to be avoided. Any diet known to increase immunity of the body will automatically help in Hashimoto's too. Fruits, a well balanced diet, try to go for organic one , and multivitamins in the form of antioxidants may help a lot.

doctor1 MD

Underactive thyroid is when your thyroid does not produce sufficient thyroid hormones (thyroxin) to do its functions properly. Usually confirmed when you have low free T4 and high TSH. This may cause you certain undesirable symptoms.

doctor1 MD

In most cases due to hashimoto disease. Means most likely that a person has to take thyroid hormones to substitute metabolism. Best regards