Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Saisudha Kotla
MD
Dr. Saisudha Kotla

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Nagamani Ng
MD
Dr. Nagamani Ng

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Hailey Hailey And Vitamin

Premium Questions

Dr. R.A. Singh MD

I have gone undergone medical test in my office today and the vitamin D and Vitamin B12 tests shows low values. The Vitamin D range is as follows HYDROXY VITAMIN D-TOTAL 15.70 ( 30.0 - 100.0... View answer

Answered by : Dr. R.A. Singh ( Emergency Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Shanthi.E MD

Hello Doctor, I just got my wife tested for Vitamin D and Vitamin B12 . The results are: Vitamin D : 9.53 ng/ml Vitamin B-12 : 195 pg/ml We are worried about her very high deficiency in... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shanthi.E ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis MD

Can I take vitamin C (500 mg/day) and high gamma vitamin E (400 IU/day) at Noon every day. I take my other meds (see below) in am and pm. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Jonas Sundarakumar MD

. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Active ingredient: chloride choline / DL- methionine and d-panthenol / inositol / NIACINAMIDE vitamin B 1 /... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jonas Sundarakumar ( Psychiatrist)
Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi MD

had a complete blood test which includes Vitamin B12 and Vitamin D Test. All other blood tests are normal. but my Vitamin D test results showed as 6.9 which showed as Vitamin D Deficiency and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi ( Psychiatrist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Souvik Adhikari MD

, magnesium oxide , Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Nicotinamide, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin C, Vitamin D,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Souvik Adhikari ( Cosmetic & Plastic Surgeon)
Dr. Purushottam Neurgaonkar MD

Filmtab tablet provides Coenzyme Q10     30 mg, Vitamin B5 20 mcg, Zinc15 mg,     Vitamin B6 10 mg, Vitamin C      750 mg,Vitamin B12 12 mcg, Vitamin B1 15 mg, Vitamin E 30 I.U.,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Purushottam Neurgaonkar ( OBGYN)
Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani MD

What is the right dosage i should take of VITAMIN C , CHRONIUM, VITAMIN B, VITAMIN CALCIUM, VITAMIN D? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Arun Kaushik R MD

Hi, Recently I did my Vitamin B and Vitamin B12 Test and got the Result as Vitamin B-12 (Serum) - 165.30 pg/ml Vitamin D Total (25 OH) (Serum) - 11.03 ng/ml. And Currently I am taking Shelcal -... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Arun Kaushik R ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Riyanka Chail MD

sulphate monohydrate 54.93 mg, vitamin B1 10 mg, vitamin B2 10 mg, vitamin B6 3 mg, vitamin B12 15 mcg, niacinamide 50 mg, calcium pantothenate 12.5 mg, folic acid 1 mg, vitamin C 150... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Riyanka Chail ( General & Family Physician)