Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
196 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

H pylori dark circle under eyes

Premium Questions

Dr.  Chakravarthy Mazumdar MD

pylori and its very persistnet I have had 3 treatments so far to treat this the first 2 were the usual ... the correct one as I am having a slight persistent pain on my fight side under the rib just niggling... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Robert Galamaga MD

under control by medications. She actually is pretty healthy and active for her age. A few years ago she ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Robert Galamaga ( Hematologist)
Dr. Ratnakar Kini MD

to discuss about my problems related to (1) H Pylori infection (2) Thyroid Gland (3)Respiratory Alkolisis (4)Anxiety (1)H PYLORI INFECTION I tested positive for H Pylori Infection... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ratnakar Kini ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr. Ratnakar Kini MD

My father had H Pylori. I live with him till I was 4. I have shared food with him rarely and never ... at high risk of H Pylori. I am also worried because it means I cant kiss anyone since I can... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ratnakar Kini ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr. Jonas Sundarakumar MD

I have been taking 150 mg of trazadone for 25 years. Trazadone is the only anti-depressant that works for me. I have now been diagnosed with h-pylori . What regimen of antibiotics can I take ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jonas Sundarakumar ( Psychiatrist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Niranjan G MD

circles under eyes very skinny. He also gets severe headaches which he describes as a feeloin ... of 20 lbs.spitting up bloody sputm for year or more found h-pylori wa teated with meds over... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Niranjan G ( Diabetologist)
Dr.   Parth Goswami MD

I was diagnosed with h pylory. Doctor prescribed doxycycline and metronidazole . I got eye pain ( side effect) Doctor switched from metronidazole to amoxicillin . I found that interaction ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Parth Goswami ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.       Harry Maheshwari MD

sir i have h pylori diagnosed by doctor 5 year before ,but till that problem continue like stomach bloating,eye redness, total body fully pain ,gas came out continually after taking of food ,heart side... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Harry Maheshwari ( Dentist)
Dr.   Ashakiran S MD

on 11th September 2010. H PYLORI POSITIVE AGAIN (Endoscopy results are GERD,Granular pharyngitis ...Dear Doctor, I am down with HPylori since April 2010. The details of my treatment are as under ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashakiran S ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi MD

medication since I have h.pylori I took 2 types of antibiotics the clarithromycin(klaricid) and metronidazole ... endoscopy because I suffer upper abdominal pain and it is severe. the findings was done under... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Kerry Pottinger MD

Hi, No. This is not a cause of delayed periods. Regards, Dr K A Pottinger

Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash MD

yes it is curable. many antibiotic acts against it augmantin works best.

Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

Hello, The best part of H.pylori is that it can be completely eradicated in 2 weeks treatment.There is nothing to worry about it. Thanks