Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
196 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

H pylori causing neck pain

Premium Questions

Dr. Ratnakar Kini MD

to discuss about my problems related to (1) H Pylori infection (2) Thyroid Gland (3)Respiratory Alkolisis (4)Anxiety (1)H PYLORI INFECTION I tested positive for H Pylori Infection... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ratnakar Kini ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr.  Rudina Balliu MD

I have an issue. I had H. Pylori for almost three years and during this period of time I took four rounds of treatment and one of them was the HP Pack. I was not cured. Now it is causing problems... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rudina Balliu ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Grzegorz Stanko MD

hi. i have a ligament inflamation causing pain in knee when bending down in pilates. doctor has suggested indomethacin 3 tablets 25 mg. two weeks back inhad diagonized with h pylori infection .... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Grzegorz Stanko ( General Surgeon)
Dr.   Ramesh Kumar MD

I have an issue. I had H. Pylori for almost three years and during this period of time I took four rounds of treatment and last two of them was the HP Pack. I was not cured. Now it is causing problems ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ramesh Kumar ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr.  Divakara MD

in my chest. All tests done for heart and all good. Is that normal. Also I have an issue. I had H. Pylori for almost three years and during this period of time I took four rounds of treatment and one ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Divakara ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Ivo Ditah MD

they found H. pylori bacteria but I don t think that s the cause of this pain? ...Hello, I ve been having really bad burning pain in the center of my chest it radiates more to my ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivo Ditah ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.       Harry Maheshwari MD

sir i have h pylori diagnosed by doctor 5 year before ,but till that problem continue like stomach bloating,eye redness, total body fully pain ,gas came out continually after taking of food ,heart side... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Harry Maheshwari ( Dentist)
Dr. Syed MD

Hi i would like inform u that i have a problem of h .pori what are the medicine or do u have any injection couse of pain killer ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Syed ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Parth Goswami MD

I was diagnosed with h pylory. Doctor prescribed doxycycline and metronidazole . I got eye pain ( side effect) Doctor switched from metronidazole to amoxicillin . I found that interaction ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Parth Goswami ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Mohammed Taher Ali MD

.. but still pain in my abdomen do i need to continue drinking anibiotic and anti ulcer..i have hypertension ... rhiumatism cramping in legs back pain. i work as dressmaker in saudi arabia but i am pilipina... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mohammed Taher Ali ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Kerry Pottinger MD

Hi, No. This is not a cause of delayed periods. Regards, Dr K A Pottinger

Dr. Priyanka Jain MD

Hallo . Thank you for asking this question . H pylori is a bacteria causes gastritis and ulcer in stomach . Many have it in there stomach but have NO SYMPTOMS , they are carrier . But common symptoms...

Dr. Muhammad Ali Rauf MD

Yes, it may complicate causing severe ulcer problem which may cause perforation or cancer. Thank You