Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

169 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Greasy stool high sgpt

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

have diarrhea fairly regularly. However, no black stools. I have seen a digestive specialists who has run blood test and a CT scan . I just received the blood work. my ALT SGPT is a negative 5, and my ...

doctor1 MD

taking 180 ml alcohol daily from last 4 or 5 years. Doctor suggest to perform test like stool analysis and liver profile. Stool analysis is normal but in liver profile SGOT and SGPT levels are quite high 159 ...

doctor1 MD

i am suffering loose motion from last two months taken two times of drip but no relief. i tested lft test its sgpt and sgot high problem in lever. kindly suggest me what can i do. ...

doctor1 MD

Hi my GGT(Glutamyl Transferase) is high @ 101 and SGPT @ 45. I am 43 years old. Billuribin levels are normal. I have a discomfort on the right side of the abdomen and feel heavy when I take meals. The stool ...

doctor1 MD

weakness. pls suggest your opinion and what can be the cause of high SGOT and SGPT. ... bleeding from gum.After 7 days of last fever platelet are back to 150k.On 3rd day of fever SGOT and SGPT ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I am 8 months pregnant and my sgpt is high,I was advised to avoid oily food since last 10 days.today morning my stool was very sticky and my legs are what should i do? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi doc ,Gone throgh liver prfile test , SGOT-184,SGPT-140, alkaline phospahte -140. Feeling tirdness , normal urine and stool,diet is same . Pls suggest why is gone through high , some antibitics ...

doctor1 MD

doctor said I am a stone former and should not take food and medicines with high calcium or vitamin C ... with osteoporosis . Laboratory tests results also show that my SGPT had doubled from 25+ to 45+. I am experiencing ...

doctor1 MD

bacteria or virus from stool tests. I just have high sgpt 94 where normal should be below 36. Alittle wbcs ...

doctor1 MD

or after stool discharge. Now after having Antibiotic and VSL -3 the problem solved and continuing the VSL -3 medicine. I have mild fat on Liver and SGOT 28 & SGPT 73 U/L. Please suggest is SGPT 73 U ...

doctor1 MD

i have frequent symptoms of indigestion during my pregnancy and post pregnancy i have done my stool and blood test done every thing is normal except my SGPT level is 58. i quit smoking and alcohol when i got ...

doctor1 MD

can u tell me the diet for high sgpt ...

doctor1 MD

hi. my wife is caring a 32 weeks baby. she has sgot 143 and sgpt 157 and alkaline phosphatase 232. is it serious for her and her baby. how we prevent it. is the baby normal..... please help me. ...

doctor1 MD

. is smoke danger to high sgpt? is smoke is danger of a high sgpt? im 24 yrs of age 5 7 . my blood ,sugar,uric is normal.. my sgpt level is 130. is smoke danger of a high sgpt? ...

doctor1 MD

HI, IM 45Y/O MALE, 5 5 HT, 78KGS....YESTERDAY I VE UNDERGO FOR BLOOD TEST INCLUDE SGPT, AND THE RESULT IS MY SGPT RESULT IS 60 WHILE THE NORMAL RANGE IS BELOW 40. IM WORRIED IS THIS ACUTE OR SEVERE ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Welcome to Health Care Magic Values above 3 times the upper limit are considered significant and need extensive work up. Other values need follow up – alcohol, drugs (paracetamol), Dyslipidemia, Diabetes, Obesity, Fatty liver, viral infection and so on. Hepatologist (Gastroenterologist) is the best option to consult Wishing speedy recovery