Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
164 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Glucose level at 133

Premium Questions

Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai MD

My last fasting glucose level was 118. Is this a good number or am I a borderline diabetic. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. R.A. Singh MD

Hello, im worried im diabetic.....my blood pressure is 172 over 88.....I haven't taken my b/p medication, its Lisinopril 10 mg....I just took the pill....I checked my glucose .....133, All this is due ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. R.A. Singh ( Emergency Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Rakhi Tayal MD

? i have a glucose monitor never used it got if from someone are they accurate , my thyroid levels ...Hi, i had blood work done and my glucose was 63? i never had any blood work that was abnormal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakhi Tayal ( OBGYN)
Dr. Deepak Anvekar MD

I tested out after a 9 hour fast and my glucose was 122 and my e Gr non-Africa WAS>59 What is a good diet to improve these numbers my age is 57 due I am 5"11 at 207 lbs General good health. But I do ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepak Anvekar ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Sujeet N Charugulla MD

In my last biochemistry analysis, my glucose ac is mentioned as to be high at 6.4 What should i do ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sujeet N Charugulla ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

two weeks ago my fasting blood glucose was 125 on a hospital test. This morning I did a test at home, fasting level of glucose was 133. I am very scared now , don t know if I should do low... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rajesh Teli MD

got a multiphasic blood screening. I fasted for 12 hours and my glucose levels were at 133 and my A1C ... cholesterol levels? What would be the best approach to reducing my glucose... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rajesh Teli ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis MD

of June. On the bloodwork paper results she gave me I noticed my glucose level is 64 & I seem to have some low glucose symptons. Question: Should I just follow a low glucose diet? Thanks, Angi ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Albana Sejdini MD

. My question is why my glucose level drop so much after consuming the glucose? Thank you. ...Hi Dr, my Dr did a blood glucose on me in our general hospital, FPG result 5.7 and 2 hrs later OGTT ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Albana Sejdini ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Naira Jahangir MD

Hello, My wife is 3 months 10 days pregnant and all of sudden glucose level rise after a test perform taking 75 gram of glucose. after 2 hours the report says 290 is the glucose level and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naira Jahangir ( OB and GYN Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Som Biswas MD

whats your glucose level

Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

HI. What a question!!! NO such studies are know , nor this is important. Why do you think so? Any specific reasons?

Dr.     Naveen Kumar MD

Hi If the reading is seen for the first time, it implies you are a potential diabetic. Hence, you need to take all the precautionary measures to prevent the same. Regards