Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
199 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Fsh and lh blood ranges

Premium Questions

Dr. Rakhi Tayal MD

which are all normal and husband semen analysis normal. I have no pcos ultrasound and bloods are normal. I have had the following Bloods on Day 3 of cycle: FSH 6.9 LH 2.0 ESTROGEN 179 Are these... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakhi Tayal ( OBGYN)
Dr.   Om Lakhani MD

I got a low FSH (0.84) around a year back. LH, Proloactin and Testosterone were in range. My endocrinologist advised that I may take the clomiphene citrate tablet 25mg daily for 3 weeks every month and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Om Lakhani ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

Blood results are as follows: Estrogen 115 LH 1.7 FSH 5.6 My GP says LH is too low what can I do about it and can I conceive naturally? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr. Manisha Jain MD

Blood results are as follows: Estrogen 115 LH 1.7 FSH 5.6 My GP says LH is too low what can I do about it and can I conceive naturally? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manisha Jain ( OBGYN)
Dr. Rakhi Tayal MD

I have my FSH & LH numbers for the last 4 years. I'm wondering if I am post menopause and safe ... FSH 40.0 LH less than15 2016 FSH 53.2 LH less than 15 2017 FSH 45.3... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakhi Tayal ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

I had hormone level blood work completed by pcp. This was prompted by continued breast tenderness (over a month) irregular periods and light cramps. The test showed slightly low FSH and LH. All other ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Minoo Bhagia MD

didnt get my cycles, its now 79 days amenorrhea. I did my blood test on day 65 which showed LH- 10.46, Fsh- 6.59, prolactin- 42.45 (my prolactin is always above 35). I took meprate 5mg bd for 5 days... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Minoo Bhagia ( OBGYN)
Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel MD

for 4 weeks. Dosage at 20-40mg a day. A month after I get blood drawn at 8am total T was 402, LH was 3.30 range 1.2-8.6, FSH 1.25 range 1.3-19.3 Any ideas what made the clomid suppress... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Aseem MD

the blood for FSH, prolactin and LH. Lh is n normal range and it is 5.8 where as prolactin is 36.2 and FSH ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aseem ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel MD

my increased levels of FSH/LH and suggestions to maintain my fertility.With thanks,Dana ... regular cycles for all of my life, ranging 26-32 most of the times. Past 3-4 years I did have skipped 1 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel ( General Surgeon)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Saumya Mittal MD

sounds like dysmennorhoea. check fsh lh and usg

Dr. Saumya Mittal MD

There are tests in good laboratories. They are fasting tests. You can have them done. the suggested time depends on why you want them tested

Dr. Saumya Mittal MD

get fsh, lh, usg pelvis