Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Saisudha Kotla
MD
Dr. Saisudha Kotla

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Nagamani Ng
MD
Dr. Nagamani Ng

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Food For High Esr Blood

Premium Questions

Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

My ESR level is :50mm please tell me what it means,why ESR level increase,how i can decrease the level of ESR. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr. Naval Mendiratta MD

hi my mother age is 37 years and she has knee pains. After consulting a doctor he did ESR test.In first test WBC are 3200 and ESR is 90/hr and in the second test WBC are 5100 and ESR IS 95/hr ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naval Mendiratta ( Rheumatologist)
Dr. Rahul Kumar MD

I am suffering from skin allergy . ESR count is 38, kindly suggest whether ESR is effecting frequently skin allergy? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rahul Kumar ( Dermatologist)
Dr.  Shoaib Khan MD

Hi I am XXXXXX my ESR level of 41 and i am suffering from jaudince since Nov 2012 and now bilirubin level below 1 but ESR quite hige and HGB 10.1. Please advise me how to control of high level of... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shoaib Khan ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Prasad MD

I recently had my blood work done and I have a elevated Sedimentation rate ( ESR ). The ESR is 24 mm/hr (reference range 0-15). Is the elevated ESR a concern? Do I need any tests for the further... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prasad ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi MD

Sir , I am 46 years old and have weight of 69 kg. i have a high ESR rate , test reports showing a high ESR is 57 mm at 1st Hour and all other reports are normal. What is this ESR ? How... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Kavita Paul MD

blood ESR level?. Because of my high ESR level i have severa joit pain also.pls write down some remedies.. ...Sir, always mu ESR very high(55-60), joint pain also.I am 34... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kavita Paul ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Phalguna Kousika K MD

Mt wife had 110 ESR since two months.AGE 65 years,wt-69kgs. She had constant mild fever upto 99 to ... taking rest for for one month now there is no fever but her ESR is 105. She is not taking any medicine ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Phalguna Kousika K ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Arif. K. Kaware MD

i have rheumatoid arthritis with high ESR, Kindly suggest diet to control ESR level ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Arif. K. Kaware ( Homeopath)
Dr.  SUJOY S BHATTACHARJEE MD

My wife is having high ESR=55 mm/hr. thiroid is low =0.049 and uric acid 2.46 mg/dl. She is having ... lowering foods..thanks.my health query is how can she reduce my blood ESR level? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. SUJOY S BHATTACHARJEE ( OBGYN)