Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

134 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Fibroids and esr levels

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

reason to visit my OB early this year? (2) Is having myoma be a reason of having a high ESR for the last ... if they are on a healthy level or not, what test should I have and do I need to go to an OB for that or an endocrinologist ...

doctor1 MD

Ihave esr of 80 and intermmitent fever 99-100 degree c. Ihave a uterine fibroid of about 12 weeks. kindly advise what should i do. ...

doctor1 MD

there is a report for an ultrasound which says "Small Intramural Uterine Fibroids". One of Doctor says that problem ... are: 1: Is this the reason for Swelling in Mom's Foot? 2: ESR and Thyroid are also high for Mom (See ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 45 year old, otherwise healthy (my only other condition is fibroids, which are largely ...) *drinking (on a few occasions!) high levels of alcohol; i.e. a bottle of wine or slightly more each day over ...

doctor1 MD

that my memory fog and other issues were likely due to mild anemia caused by uterine fibroids (heavy cycles and lacto-ovo vegetarian diet). With dietary changes, my levels got better and were screened ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I had 22weeks abortion (pre term labour) due to fibroid( begining it was 5cm, during pregnancy it grew to 9cm) complications. My ESR value is 62. Can fibroid cause elevated esr? I am also experiencing ...

doctor1 MD

Hi im gynecologist I do cs to patient which is the 4th cs with huge uterine fibroid 18 cm submucous ... investigation normal apart from increase ESR 110 ...

doctor1 MD

hi this is parmjit here, i am 42 years old thyroid patient. i checked my tsh level recently it was 11.36. i am taking thyroxine sodium 100 mg. I experienced of fibroids in my breast both side. i am ...

doctor1 MD

,placenta fundal and anterior grade2 ,AFI-10.Does my amniotic fluid level normal?what does mean cephalic presentation? I have a fibroid also.In this scanning size of fibroid 5.3*4cms, seen on on the anterior uterine ...

doctor1 MD

I am 54 and have Uterine Fibroids. It has caused extremely heavy periods for the last 2 years. My original doctor who discovered the fibroids and had a CT done said I was near enough to menopause ...

doctor1 MD

moves, the pain level is a 10. Is this due to the fibroid? I deon t believe the nurses checked my chart ...i am 38 weeks pregnant and I have fibroid tumors. I am in excruciating pain! Went to L & D ...

doctor1 MD

hi i have been told i have a 14cm fibroid on my uterus. i have been booked in for am mri scan in october. i am 42. anemic iron level of 6. will i require an operation if so what. the srange thing ...

doctor1 MD

Hello doctor goodm ning.my MRI shows 2 subserosal fibroids.one is3.8 cmsmeasuring in diameter ....my periods r regular and no over bleeding.not yet reached menopause state.my recent iron& haemoglobin levels ...

doctor1 MD

My 30 year old daughter has seen a doctor and he has done found her to have a large fibroid that is blocking one of her fallopian tubes. Her hormone level and eggs and etc are normal. She has been trying ...

doctor1 MD

i will be 52 in January and started having problems with uterine fibroids in May. I have been ... which diagnosed the fibroids. My gyno did prescribe birth control to stop the bleeding, however it has ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi and thanks for the query, The only condition for gas symptoms to be associated with fibroids is seen in very large fibroids, that block flow of digestive substances downstream. This could cause accumulation, not only of gas, but other hard foods leading to an intestinal obstruction. You might need a complete clinical review to exclude other common causes. Bain LE, MD. Thanks and kind regards.

doctor1 MD

not necessarily to have fibroid in every women.most of them will be having but only few experience symptoms