Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
126 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Fever pain weakness no appetite what could it be

Premium Questions

Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani MD

started feeling bad at work has a fever , weak, achy, no appetite, he is in his late 20's and a healthy male. But what could it be?? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Mahaveer Patil MD

Dear Sir, My father is having fever with joint pains for the last 6-8 hours and he took paracetamol around 4hours back, could you please let me know the reason for the same and provide the correct line... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahaveer Patil ( Orthopaedic Surgeon)
Dr. Shashi Dangwal MD

after a dose of Paracetamol 650mg. Need your help in diagnosing what this could be ? ...Sir, my wife (31 yrs) has been suffering low grade fever (99-100.5) for a month now accompanied ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shashi Dangwal ( Pulmonologist)
Dr. Eric Goldstein MD

and a half weeks. His only other symptoms are pain in his abdomen and nausea . He has a normal appetite, normal bowel movements and has not vomited. What could be wrong with him? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Eric Goldstein ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Taher Kagalwala MD

competition due to what I believe my be a recurrence of the glandular fever. Having achieved this though, she ... and resting totally for 10 days her fever stopped and she seemed to be recovering from... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Taher Kagalwala ( Pediatrician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.       Harry Maheshwari MD

of viral infection. I have a sore throat, fever (for the first week), headaches, shortness of breath, cough, tongue pain, tiredness, and a lesser appetite. Do you know what I could have? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Harry Maheshwari ( Dentist)
Dr. Saumya Mittal MD

I am 23 y female with alt of 133 and high wbc 13-18. My ultrasound and ct scan and gastrscopy was normal what else could be causing this? I have fever on and off loss of appetite abdomen... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Saumya Mittal ( Diabetologist)
Dr.  Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

abnormally cool to the touch and a bit clammy with no fever today yet. I am not sure what is going on ...Hi-My daughter will be one year old next week. She has had a low fever for the last couple of... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Aida Quka MD

I could feel my throat coated with what iI thought was phelm but as i forced chunks of it out ... and very cold with a low temperature of 100.2 . by Tuesday after my fever was 102.4 and stayed there... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aida Quka ( Neurologist)
Dr. Sumanth Amperayani MD

been doing research to see what I could be I ve seen it could be a stomafluch flu the doctor office ... of what it possibly could be & what I could do to help if I can.? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sumanth Amperayani ( Pediatrician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Jonas Sundarakumar MD

This could be prodromal symptoms of a viral fever.

Dr. Shanthi.E MD

typical painful rashes with fever.

Dr. Omprakash Ashokrao Deshmukh MD

is it painful, fever or not?