Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

197 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Feeling exhausted esr ggt

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I am breast feeding my 3 month old baby. My blood tests were all normal except for ESR . I am healthy and feel good but feel tired and dizzy sometimes. This may be due to exhaustion and lack of sleep ...

doctor1 MD

I have an esr of 32, ana titer of 1:80, speckled pattern. I suffer from body pain , flu like symptoms, joint pain, eye pain as well. I feel like my Dr is not concerned with these results but I know ...

doctor1 MD

my wife is 53 and is having skin disease named LP. She has high ESR 110. She always feel tired. She ... ( lower the Knee). She is also feeling weak. Her weight is about 49.5 Kg. ...

doctor1 MD

My 28 year old son has a GGT of 142 No drinking , Hepatitis , meds or illnesses. Has had elevated enzymes for past few years. Had unltrsound and found a hemangioma but not to worry. Feels fine. All other ...

doctor1 MD

, I went this week and I feel a little concerned. My RDW was ever so slightly elevated at 14 ... was 442. The only thing that was outside of normal range was a GGT of 11. I did get these labs drawn ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi I got a text result from my Dr saying my bloods were ESR 20 GGT 55 rest in normal range. I have ... injection once a Wk and solpadol when necessary. My older results were showing GGT 64 I m not sure about ...

doctor1 MD

told that its mild thrombocytis. Over the past few years i have had elevated eSR, CRP, GGT and at times ...

doctor1 MD

My husband just had blood work done and had an extremely high GGT (803) also alkline Phosphatase ... feel like he has fluid in his lungs. What test should be run immediately? Thank you ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, A friend of mine is an alcoholic and his GGT level is 370 and the range goes from 0 ....no feeling in his legs and they are swollen. He is on 800 mg of Gabapentin 5 pills a day.. What else can he ...

doctor1 MD

pregnancy *125/70 v 145/88). About 3 years before I got pregnant, I went to the doc because I was feeling tired and was prone to stomach cramps. Had ultrasounds etc due to high level of GGT and was diagnosed ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am just recovering from typhoid. It has been a month and my blood culture shows no growth. However I have a high ESR count of 31 and Liver Function test shows SGOT 69 and SGPT 85 GGT 40 which seem ...

doctor1 MD

dr.my mum is 50 years old and has an ESR of 38mm/hour.all her joints are paining.everyday she feels ... me effective ways to reduce her ESR rate below 20? ...

doctor1 MD

about 4 hours ago and has been feeling fine since. How concerned should we be about the ESR level? ...My child has an ESR level of 30. She was tested (the ESR as well as regular blood tests and a flu ...

doctor1 MD

I am jalal age 32 from bangladesh my ESR report is 14 m wheres standard is 0 10m can you advice me about treatment I am jalal age 32 from bangladesh. now i suffer in acidity problem & feel weak my ESR ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 29 year old female. I was feeling tired and generally unwell so had a blood test done. I had a chesty cough during the first set of bloods and the ESR came back as 87, but the rest of the results were ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

If your ggt level is not higher than few hundreds, no need to worry. Fatty liver or bad diet is the most probable reason.

doctor1 MD

No it os not going to affect GGT level.

doctor1 MD

Thanks for contacting HCM. You elevated GGT indicates that you are having liver damage. The GGT elevates when liver cells die and release the enzyme GGT into the blood stream. I recommend you seek medical attention to help find the cause for the elevated GGT. In the mean time I recommend stopping alcohol, Tylenol and eat a low fat diet.