Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

135 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Chetna Jain
MD
Dr. Chetna Jain

Gynecologist

Exp 28 years

Dr. Gaurang Krishna
MD
Dr. Gaurang Krishna

Dermatologist

Exp 12 years

Dr. Monica Pierson
MD
Dr. Monica Pierson

Pediatrician

Exp 27 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Timothy Raichle
MD
Dr. Timothy Raichle

Gynecologist

Exp 19 years

Dr. Vineet Gupta
MD
Dr. Vineet Gupta

Oncologist

Exp 26 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Fecalysis faster reading

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My 3-month old baby's fecalysis result is: Color: Yellowish Consistency: Watery Pus cells: 0-2 / HPF Red blood cells: 0-2 / HPF Yeast cells: FEW Just want to know if this is alright or is there any ...

doctor1 MD

Good morning Doctor I just receive my fecalysis report results pus cells 0-1/hpf . red blood cells /hpf all other values are ok. I have diarrhea .abdimonal pain and pain and a little blood on my anus ...

doctor1 MD

My daughter had fecalysis 2 days ago and found out that she has entamoeba histolytiva toph 1 to 3. Color Yellowish Green Consistency Mucoid WBC 1 to 2 hpf Red Blood Cell 1 to 3 Ova & Parasite Entamoeba ...

doctor1 MD

I had a fecalysis on 04/21/2016. What stood out in the results are the red blood cell count of 5 ... is the complete report fecalysis 04/21/2016 color: yellow brown consistency: soft pus cells: none red blood cells ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am a 44 YO male. I recently had a fecalysis done and it showed RBC of 0-2. Ref range was<1 What does presence of RBC's indicate? Other than a previous anemia studies from Nov 2015 showed ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

i have the fecalysis result of son wo is 5yrs old, i dont know how to read it, here are the result. the macroscopic results are: color- brown, transparency-watery. the microscopic results are: pus cells-20-30/hpf ...

doctor1 MD

My 7 month old son has amoebiasis. He is due for a checkup tomorrow. I would just like to learn how to read his fecalysis results. This was the result as of today. Color: yellowish brown. Consistency ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I want a clear interpretation of my fecalysis result. Here s the complete result released yesterday. Please help. Thanks. MACROSCOPIC: Character: well-formed Color: Dark Brown Reaction: Alkaline ...

doctor1 MD

hi, i cant contact the doctor of my 1 & 1month baby boy. He s having watery poop. i sent his 3rd poop of the day to the lab for fecalysis. but no resident doctor that can read it. can you explain ...

doctor1 MD

my baby is one year and four months old. She had her fecalysis result as follows: color-yellow, Consistency-semi-formed, Bacteria-many, Ova/Parasites-none seen..what does it mean? last night she vomit twice ...

doctor1 MD

hi , my daughter s fecalysis result shows macroscopic color : yellow character: watery microscopic pus cells; 2-4/HPF RBC:0-1/HPF FAT GLOBULES : MODERATE BACTERIA:FEW what does this mean ?? any ...

doctor1 MD

JUST WANNA KNOW HOW S THE RESULT OF MY SON S FECALYSIS ...

doctor1 MD

my 11 months old baby is having fever and had episodes of vomiting for 2 nights. i checked the fecalysis and had the following results 0-2 pus cells, 2-4 rbc, and loaded bacteria. is the result alright ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. My son got his result for fecalysis. What does the following means? Character : Watery Color : Brown Pus Cells : 1-3/HPF RBC : 0-1/HPF Macrophages : NONE Fat Globules : OCCASIONAL Ova or Parasites ...

doctor1 MD

Hii got my fecalysis result just now, i had this done because i have been having loose bowel movements for three days. What does this mean? Entamoeba coli cyst: 1-2/hpf Entameoba hystolytica cyst: 0 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Dear User, Thank you for your question. Stool examination showing bacteria is absolutely normal! Normal stools have upto 1000 billion bacteria per ml. ;-)

doctor1 MD

Tab.Fluconazole 120mg 2 times daily for 3 days

doctor1 MD

Candida infection Tab.Fluconazole 120mg 2 times daily for 3 days