Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

151 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Fasting low and ppbs high

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

'S TEST RESULTS FBS 11O,PPBS 172 , HBA1C 8.2 AND LDL 120 .SIR WHAT IS THE REASON FOR HIGH HBA1C EVEN ...I AM A 38 YEAR OLD MALE. FOUND FBS 136,PPBS 200 AND HBA1C of 7 , LDL 170 , six MONTHS AGO. MY ...

doctor1 MD

for test again. 04/08/2013: Fasting: 88 ppbs: 134 HBA1c: 6.6% After seeing this report, She asked to go ...Hi , My wife is 28 weeks pregnant. She is suffering from high blood sugar levels. History ...

doctor1 MD

level is low, and my weight has been consistent between 72 to 74 kgs for past 8 years. My TSH has been between 7.5 to 9.4 for past 5 years. I am on Betaloc 25mg 1-0-1 , Fenolip 145 for high uric acid ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

my mother is a diabetes patient. In the last saturday she had been checked up her fasting and PP. It was very low then. Fasting was 85 and PP was 90. Today she again has been checked up her blood ...

doctor1 MD

a scare with my sugar being so high I gave up sweets, bread, carbs, and starting walking for 30 minutes. for the past week, my sugar has been what I consider low 75 or 85 fasting in the morning. after meals two hours ...

doctor1 MD

with holistic approach for first time): Week (0) FBS: 124 PPBS: 223 Red flag raised by doctor so change in diet ..., no sweets. Only apple and papaya permitted for fruits. Week (1) FBS: 129 PPBS: 200 Started to build up ...

doctor1 MD

back.that time his cholesterol was quite high then he was on ATORSAVE EZ2Omg,amaryl 1mg BD,cetapin XR ... was quite high,and blood LDL is now borderline high.so doctor put him on DIABEX 1000 1BD, ROSUVASTATIN 10mg1 ...

doctor1 MD

My friend is 45 years old and he has been diagnosed diabetic (FBS – 278mg/dl & PPBS – 350mg/dl) and slightly high lipid profile while doing annual medical checkup. Last year his blood sugar was board line ...

doctor1 MD

I am diabetic since 1995 and aged 66. My glucose levels are under control with FBS at 110 and PPBS at 165. Recent tests for blood count showed low hemoglobin at 9,4 which increased to 10.8 after treatment ...

doctor1 MD

in particular as well as low back pain since 2 months.My fasting sugar is 85-90, PPBS(2) remains 185-to-230 ...

doctor1 MD

..My fps was 221 and ppbs 360 when i was diagnosed of Diabetes . Later after taking metformin for a week ...

People also viewed