Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

184 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Fallopian tube tuberculosis sign n symptoms

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

dear sir my wife had cough 15 days ago with high fever , fever subsided in two days doc ordered cbc test on the same day , here are the reults wbc-9000,neutrophils -68,monocytes -11 esr was high . now its been 20 days she is coughing on contacting...

doctor1 MD

, blockage in left fallopian tube , ESR=34. However chest xray normal. These test done during treatment ....e. no symptoms of illness. As per Gynaecologist advise she started AKT 4 from 18.04.2014 on split timing like ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doc, I am 25 year female. Just gone through FNAC and reports says "predominantly matured lymphocytes and few single cells of epitheloid histiocytes and small cumps of epitheloid histiocytes. In background RBC's are seen. No cellular atypia...

doctor1 MD

i want to know the symptoms of tb,please. YYYY@YYYY ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, I have a 2 year old daughter who played with tuberculosis patient 2 months back. once in a while she used to play with him in a day. she got vaccinated with BCG when she was born but still we ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hello doc...good am...i would like to ask about minimal ptb.....what are the signs of symptoms of a person having a ptb???how to minimize this kind of disease,can it be cure through taking the appropriate ...

doctor1 MD

sir my wife suffering tuberculosis on right fallopian tube since last 13 years in 1999 when we met the Doctor for infertility problem they find out the tuberculosis on right fallopian tube and they advised ...

doctor1 MD

tuberculosis microbacteria. i am not able to conceive till date. i am taking medicines from past two months Forecox and one multivitamin. earlier i was detected with blocked fallopian tubes with hydrosalpinx and i ...

doctor1 MD

pregnency which i had to have my left fallopian tube removed,witch was ruptured,noe my periods returned to normal.before planning i went to ddoc for check up there was tuberculosis in fallopian tube....nw i want ...

doctor1 MD

i am 28 yrs female.. married 3 yrs.. i had right fallopian block identified by HSG .. the block was removed by laproscopy and it was diagnosed as tuberculosis infection.. i had treatment for tb for 6 months ...

doctor1 MD

in fallopian tube bcoz of tuberculosis and ectopic pregnancy ... infection from last 2.5 months . Iam worried about that my both fallopian tube is ok or not. Iam desired ...

doctor1 MD

there is a blood traces on my sputum is that a sign of MPTB again?? .but now at this moment im seldom to cough ...

doctor1 MD

suggested. But I dont have any signs and symptoms of having PTB. Should I rely on that x-ray result alone ...

doctor1 MD

what are symptoms for blocked fallopian tubes-cause I SUSPECT BLOCKED TUBES TRIED MANY YEARS TO FALL PREGNAT NEVER BEEN TO A GYNAE BEFORE. PLS HELP REGARDS LEBO I am 31yrs old weight 62kg height 1 ...

doctor1 MD

fallopian tubal blockage and right tube has endemitriosis. however i dont have any tuberculosis history.may i know the relevence of using AKT4 tabs for fallopian tube blockage PAST HISTORY : no history ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Better to rule out genital tuberculosis. Consult gynecologist. Please hit thanks.

doctor1 MD

It suggest possibility of tuberculosis. It need to correlate with your symptoms and signs. Hope this may be helpful to you, if so hit thanks.

doctor1 MD

surgery. visit a gynecologist