Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

188 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Exercise after jaundice

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I am 19 years old student, I am having jaundice for the last four weeks, now I am getting better ... I avoid eating) and also when can I resume my physical exercise and running. ...

doctor1 MD

Hi my son was diagnosed jaundice 1 month at and after 3 weeks of medication and diet and the clearance of blood and urine report the doctor told that the jaundice is cleared I wanted to ask till how ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Dr. My name is XXXXXX. I am suffering from Jaundice and it has been more than two month ... but after that all the day its normal in color. My stool is also sometime thinner. And i want to rejoin my ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am XXXXXXX XXXX, I was diagnosed with hepatitis B ie jaundice on 1 XXXXXXX 2016. I felt ... exercises but i still kept on boiled water and very less fried food that also in olive oil. I avoided my ...

doctor1 MD

. I had to travel overseas due to work. After coming back, i got another LFT done wherein my Bilirubin had risen to 3.65. However, i am NOT FEELING any symptoms associated with jaundice (like yellowing ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I had jaundice from last three weeks,on 10th june bilirubin level was 5.2,on 20th its 1.3 after doctor advice.Now im taking proper diet foods.I used to do gym before jaundice...,but now i lost 4 kgs ...

doctor1 MD

doctor i have been having jaundice for the last three weeks now. bilirubin level has decreased from 10.5 to 5.5. I have lost 5 kilos in these days. i am used to workouts and a good fitness regime ...

doctor1 MD

I suffered from jaundice in mid of Sep 15 and my billrubin levels reached at 14 and sgot n sgpt @a 950...now I am recovered n currently billirubin level is at 1.2 with direct at .5 (sgot n sgpt At 1 ...

doctor1 MD

suffered from jaundice and got 40 kg weight ..how should I gain weight ? Should I start gym after 3 months(jaundice)? ...

doctor1 MD

I was suffered from jaundice before that i was living a healthy life i was doing exercise trekking etc, and during the treatment of jaundice i lost 10 kg weight after 4 months i regain my weight ...

doctor1 MD

Hello sir, I suffered from jaundice in dec 2013 and had pain in my left abdomen.I took medication after which the bilirubin levels have come down ,thus i wanted to start with gym and cardio exercises ...

doctor1 MD

Sir, I am patient of Jaundice with value (SGPT -71, SGOT-57 and Triglyceride - 260). my weight is 85 Kg with height 5 -9 . so is there any risk with that value?. Please advise me exercise and any ...

doctor1 MD

SIR MY FATHER AGE OF 62 YEAR IS RECETLY HAVING JAUNDICS PROBLEM AND AFTER BLOOD TEST BILURUBIN TOTAL FOUND 6.7 & SGOT & SGPT IS ALSO INCREASE ABNORMALLY,AFTER 5-6DAYS OF MEDICINE TOTAL BILURUBIN ...

doctor1 MD

Hi...I am suffering from jaundice when i checked the level first time it was 2.3 after 10 days it become 1.9 now after 15 days now also the level is 1.9.. My doctor is saying it will take another 10 days ...

doctor1 MD

twice because 1st time it was 411 and after 36 hrs phototherapy came to 290 and they send us home but after a week it went up to 357 and again we went to phototherapy it came down to 230 again they send us ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

hello, Welcome. When weakness is over and bilirubin normal than you can go for exercise. Start with simple walk and than brisk walking and than running. Avoid heavy diet and take fluids more. Take care....

doctor1 MD

The most important symptoms are a feeling of wellness, a return to normal appetite and energy levels, decline of fever, reduction of body-itching and yellowness of the skin/eyes, and slow but positive weight gain (after the loss that occurred during the active illness). The signs (i.e. what the doctor sees) are also included above. The dark yellow colour of the urine will subside a little later.

doctor1 MD

Eat high protein and high sugar diet. Avoid fatty, oily diet. Take plenty of high fiber diet. Avoid alcohol. Hope i have solved your query. Thanks.