Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
123 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Esr value in blood test

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My mother-in-law has an ESR count of 95, WBC count of 12800 and hemoglobin count of 10.8. Is there cause to worry? ...

doctor1 MD

my WBC observed value is 0000(normal range is 4000-0000/cmm), platelet count is 473(150-400 thou/cmm). Impression reads as Leucocytosis...

doctor1 MD

I am a 25 year old male suffering from TB from last 6 months. Recent blood tests indicate normal values. ESR Count is...

doctor1 MD

Hello. I had a blood test and the rsult shows low monocytes (1) and high esr 41 after pne hour and 78 after 2 hours. I need an...

doctor1 MD

hi i have 75% polymorphs what is it ESR -96MM/HR POLYMORPHS (Abs.value)6638per cumm Hb 11.8gm% s creatinine -0.7mg/dl uric acid...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi, My Brother recently done his physical. He is 33 years old and his blood result shows an ESR value 28. What could be the reason ? ...

doctor1 MD

taking. I am quite worry about the high level of my ESR. Did my ESR value show any significant finding ... normal. But i have...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I m 24, my ESR 1st hour is 27 mm. All other items on my blood test seem to be within the normal range. is this normal ? ...

doctor1 MD

Good morning Sir, my wife is 19 years old from last 2 months her ESR value is high, we have consulted to doctor but there is no...

doctor1 MD

is normal Malaria parasite is not detected ESR = 80 Please suggest what happened? ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need...

doctor1 MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need...

doctor1 MD

Hello dear,welcome to healthcare magic forum. It depends on whether she has any symptoms,and other values of the blood...