Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
126 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Esr value 28 in blood test result

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I am 34yrs old female. Today I casually went for general health check thru a laboratory. In results my WBC observed value is...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, My age is 34yrs and my ESR blood test report is 28MM. and also my pennis head under skin have creak and...

doctor1 MD

What does a high ESR ( Wintrobe ) of 27 indicate? I have done a blood test and the result shows ESR of 27....

doctor1 MD

Hi I'm 30 years old my ESR is 28 and HB level is 12 RBC count is 4.2 please say what it means ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Sir, My Father is 78 Years old. ESR=40 RBC=3.86 WBC=8.3 HGB=12.7 INR = 1.3 FERRITIN= 33 ... in night? and ESR is too high i...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi, My Brother recently done his physical. He is 33 years old and his blood result shows an ESR value 28. What could be...

doctor1 MD

^9/L W.B.C 3x10^6/L R.B.C 1x10^6/L All the results seem to be within the healthy range except for ESR ...I am a female. I have no...

doctor1 MD

normal. But i have Hg count with 105 (i have thal trait) and ESR 61. I noticed that my ESR result is far ... taking. I am...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I recently took a blood test and I have trouble understanding my results. Can someone help ... if there is something...

doctor1 MD

)- Normal fever- Frequent chest pain- Weakness Doctor suggested blood check its result is as below, RBC, WBC is normal Malaria parasite is...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

all are in normal limit. esr value is non specific.

doctor1 MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need...

doctor1 MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need...