Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

125 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Esr test for 4 months cough

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

miscarriages within 3 months of pregnancy . c-section delivery 4 years ago. gall bladder removed due to stones ... good and active. today on 27 september again we did some tests to ensure the improvements but ESR level ...

doctor1 MD

%, Monocytes 4%, Eosinophils - 8%, Basophils 1% ESR(1hr) 90mm, CRP( C-Reactive protein ) 5 mg, Mantoux test ...My child 3 years 3 months old has suffering Sever cough & Fever 20 days i was consult our regular ...

doctor1 MD

and urine test like- DC, TLC, ESH, FBS, VDRL , HIV, SF ANALYSIS, T2, T4, TSH, FSH Plasma insulin etc ... I did not have periods since 2 months. After ultrasound (impression- normal uterus with bilateral ...

doctor1 MD

my son is 4 years old he is having a ough for last 2 weeks....his blood test results ar esr 50 easnophil 56 lymphoyte 5 what doe this indite is he affeted by tb ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have chronic cough for 1 month. Treated with azithral . Blood test revealed normal counts ... on this cough and very highESR. ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

HI I AM 39 YEARS SUFFERING WITH COUGH from past two months and got tested ESR level is more in first hour it is 42 and it is fluctuating for these two months (it is increasing mode). could any body ...

doctor1 MD

Iam in kuwait and my wife is having cough for the last one month and a doctor gave medicine for allergic cough and after taking medicine for one week still coughing and her blood test shows ESR 55 ...

doctor1 MD

-ray and specimen data reportwas done,wbc 15.3 hgb 13.2 rbc 4.86. T B test is normal .what is the reason of high esr ? ...my daughter is 6 years old and has esr level of 90. she is a allergic patientand suffering ...

doctor1 MD

sir , my son 4 years old , he have cough and running nose and block nose , then we have take blood test , that time esr is 60 and total count is 18000 , and esino is 4 , then take medicine , after ...

doctor1 MD

Hi My father is having continous cough for a while. The blood test result shows high esr (160) and low hemoglobin (6.8). Rest of the things are normal.He had this cough for more than six months and we ...

doctor1 MD

hi, for a month or so now iv had severe cough and have been getting ear and throat infections over and over. Iv had a blood test which showed raised ESR levels which they want to repeat in two weeks. Over ...

doctor1 MD

diabetic and has blood pressure too.hes lost around 12kgs over the last 4 months. he used to smoke around 5 ... and detected fatty liver and mild gastritis. his blood test was totally normal 2 months ago. but his latest ...

doctor1 MD

, my ESR level is 28 my doctor asked me to go for an ESR test when I was having fever but now I am completely symptom free I don t have any fever cough and chest pain I want to ask is this much level of ESR ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I am having cold and cough from last 3 month ,ESR is High and In City scan Sinusitis is showing ,I was on anti allergic medication from 3 months the doc prescribe me defcort and antibiotics ...

doctor1 MD

cbc test , now cbc result is with me,and i saw in cbc test rbc is 4.78 that upper normal level is 4 ...Hi Dr. My daughter is 22 months and around 2 weeks befor she last week she got caugh and fever ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

I will request for more tests of you have persistent cough. Based on the details provided I don't see a relation between blood stained sputum and neck pain. ESR value of 4 is normal.

doctor1 MD

Do not scared as ESR can be high in otherwise normal pregnancy also. Are you having fever, burning urine or any cough.

doctor1 MD

a trial of antibiotics may be tried and seen