Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

146 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Esr pain from qtip

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I have an esr of 32, ana titer of 1:80, speckled pattern. I suffer from body pain , flu like symptoms, joint pain, eye pain as well. I feel like my Dr is not concerned with these results but I know ...

doctor1 MD

What happens when ESR is high, ma having pains in my fingers and feet. Worst in morning ...

doctor1 MD

My esr is 44,I m suffering from a long time mucsle and joint pain ...

doctor1 MD

Just got back a ESR of 45 & CRP 1.7. RA was in negative range 9.2. Please see history. What could these mean? Was checked by Rheumatologist - having more pain / fatigue . Have follow up in 4wks. ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am 41 years old. My ESR is 32. I am taking regular medicines to control my thyroid . I suffer from excessive gas formation. Also have pain in the right abdomen. But ultrasound indicates only fatty ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Having pcod and irregular cycles. I am 30 years old. had multiple joints pain (heel pain and knee stiffness, pain) since 3 weeks. Took blood test. Doctor diagonised that my ESR is 35mm / hr which ...

doctor1 MD

dr.my mum is 50 years old and has an ESR of 38mm/hour.all her joints are paining.everyday she feels ... me effective ways to reduce her ESR rate below 20? ...

doctor1 MD

pain and ESR 1st hr----50 2nd hr-----85 is this significant level? ...

doctor1 MD

Hello! Dr. Please advice on how to control ESR level. My wife is of age 35 with ESR level 38 having pains on the ankle/foot (with swelling). How we can control? Does this has anything to do ...

doctor1 MD

I was taking tablet Thrize DS once a day for my pain in the little figure of my right hand. I am 63 ... for a blood test and my ESR was 15. Is it the side effect of tab thrize/ How to bring my ESR under control? ...

doctor1 MD

I ve recently been for two full blood counts, both of which show raised ESR (55) and slightly low ... Amoxicillin Capsules and Folic Acid Tablets. I m always racked with aches and pains, but this is the first ...

doctor1 MD

Hi! I am female age 26, having ESR 40, others reports - HB- 11.5. & my test - LFT, chest, thyroid, sgpt & sgot , TLC , DLC, widal are normal. i have no joint pains, just pin point red moles apperaing ...

doctor1 MD

TREATMENT BECAUSE His disease was not good. RECENTLY HIS MEASURE ESR AND PAIN INCREASED. ESR WAS 60 MG/ H ... THIS MEDICINES CAN DECREASE HIS PAIN AND MEASURE ESR WILL BE DECREASE. DOCTOR SAID HIM THAT HE HAS Articular ...

doctor1 MD

I am 16 Three weeks before I suddenly Got the joint pain Doctor recommended me ESR test it was 45 and my ANA was positive.Two days before I again went for ESR test and it was 60 What it can be ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. I am 21 years old and i am having pain at the left side below the chest. I consulted a doctor and he told me some test to be done. And in the reports everything is normal but ESR is 24mm but normal ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

get CBC , ESR done and x ray of the area , take NSAIDS for pain

doctor1 MD

There is no way to control ESR permanently. It is raised due to an inflammatory process in your body which is causing the joint pains. A regular diet is enough. Please say thanks.