Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
153 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Esr blood test normal values

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello. I had a blood test and the rsult shows low monocytes (1) and high esr 41 after pne hour and 78 after 2 hours. I need an...

doctor1 MD

my WBC observed value is 0000(normal range is 4000-0000/cmm), platelet count is 473(150-400 thou ... be the problem in these...

doctor1 MD

I am a 25 year old male suffering from TB from last 6 months. Recent blood tests indicate normal values. ESR...

doctor1 MD

My 5month old son has high ESR count in the blood test . He had cold and fever last week and ESR count was 100 that...

doctor1 MD

My 3 year old daughter has high ESR count in the blood test . SHe had cold and fever last week and ESR count was 110...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi, I m 24, my ESR 1st hour is 27 mm. All other items on my blood test seem to be within the normal range. is this...

doctor1 MD

normal. But i have Hg count with 105 (i have thal trait) and ESR 61. I noticed that my ESR result is far ... taking. I am...

doctor1 MD

)- Normal fever- Frequent chest pain- Weakness Doctor suggested blood check its result is as below, RBC, WBC is normal Malaria...

doctor1 MD

Hi, My Brother recently done his physical. He is 33 years old and his blood result shows an ESR value 28. What could be the reason ? ...

doctor1 MD

hey.... actually m here for queries related to my father blood report.. actually yesterday he was having fever & when he got his today s...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal...

doctor1 MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal...

doctor1 MD

Hello dear,welcome to healthcare magic forum. It depends on whether she has any symptoms,and other values of the blood...