Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Esr blood test esr high value what is problem

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

be the problem in these observation levels as I see only above mentioned values are beyond normal range. Also ... my WBC observed...

doctor1 MD

What does a high ESR ( Wintrobe ) of 27 indicate? I have done a blood test and the result shows ESR of...

doctor1 MD

My daughter is aged 17. Had a blood test on 5 XXXXXXX She has a high ESR at 49. CRP level is normal ....9 Is the...

doctor1 MD

blood test and she got the results today, in which, it has been marked that ESR count is very high .... I have...

doctor1 MD

i am a male, age 46 years,i received my blood test report in which the ESR 1st hour 42mm , 2nd hour ... XXXXXXX kindly prefer...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

me know If --- 1- ESR will high then what is the problem ? 2 - Monocytes = 01% then its ok or nor ? 3 - Lymphocytes =...

doctor1 MD

taking. I am quite worry about the high level of my ESR. Did my ESR value show any significant finding ... normal. But...

doctor1 MD

Hi, My Brother recently done his physical. He is 33 years old and his blood result shows an ESR value 28. What could be the...

doctor1 MD

adopt to reduce ESR. & what natural therapies to reduce high ESR value.when she skips the medicine of 1 ...Good...

doctor1 MD

hello today i got my blood test result and my ESR is 27 but the normal male ESR should between 0 ... are the reasons...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

all are in normal limit. esr value is non specific.

doctor1 MD

Hi. First of all get this clear that ESR has NO diagnostic value at all. Secondly it has only a prognostic value- meaning...

doctor1 MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need...