Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

128 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Esr and urine test

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

and urine test like- DC, TLC, ESH, FBS, VDRL , HIV, SF ANALYSIS, T2, T4, TSH, FSH Plasma insulin etc. The report has not come yet. I have surfed in the internet and found that ESH test can detect myeloma (cancer ...

doctor1 MD

. the urine test showed acidic and epithelial cells 6-7 hpf. 3. on 7 september 2015 allopath physician ... good and active. today on 27 september again we did some tests to ensure the improvements but ESR level ...

doctor1 MD

Had c section on 5 th August now from 17 august fever is continue coming testing was done as prescribed by dr all blood and urine reports were normal except ESR which was 102 mm/hr what should we do ...

doctor1 MD

and ESR was 55. Urine examination was normal. Rapid malarial test was negative. Peripheral smear also ... discharge . No dysuria or high coloured urine.no pallar /cyanosis ...

doctor1 MD

My father, 77 yrs, have been presently detected E.Coli upon urine anlysis with ESR 66 and CRP 3 ... weeks from then, the symptoms came back, with TC 18000, ESR 45, CRP 3.3, urine analysis revealed pus ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

had a high fever 103 degree F accompanied by shivering,...blood and urine tests done, malaria infection negative, no infection seen in the urine sample, but the blood report shows a high ESR of 60 ...

doctor1 MD

I am a female, age 43 years. Got my blood test and the esr result shows 49. How dangerous is that? Occasionally i do experienced chronic allergy rhinitis. Another concern was my urine test result ...

doctor1 MD

count test along with Urine analysis and TSH. Urine and TSH are within the range but my ESR is on 24 which is on higher side and out of range. Wanted to know if uticeria is causing the ESR to be on higher ...

doctor1 MD

the blood test for here and it was ok just the ESR was 44 any the found two + in here urine test can you advise me the the ESR is high. With Regards Zead ...

doctor1 MD

to some blood test and urine analysis , in the report her ESR level came upto 85mm per Hr, and Albumin level is (+++) , is there any way to bring down the ESR and Albumin level down? ...

doctor1 MD

to go for another urine test and blood test. Her urine test was almost back to normal ... but her iron was a little bit lower than normal but her Esr level was at 90. He asked for her to go ...

doctor1 MD

and subsides on taking SUMO only(paracetamol doesnt work). All the reports like blood , urine test,urine ... we are on the right track, since no particular test for confirming tb was conducted.Her ESR 3 months ...

doctor1 MD

. Blood test shows high esr of 110, and chest xray shows slight patches.Breathlessness on activity. Although there is almost no cough, neither joint pain. She was having pain and itching while passing urine ...

doctor1 MD

.All the test are done like...blood for widal,esr,endoscopy,abdomen scan,Lft,Hemogram,cbp,routine urine analysis (+),serum HBsAg (-),chestradiograph pa view ,creatinine,pv Ags(-),pf Ags(-) Always esr is increasing present ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Sir/Mam, Can ESR level fluctuate from 25 to 52 with in one day ? My wife is 31 and she was having body pains so doctor suggested her to go for a esr blood test. On monday her ESR level report ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi Amy It may be an esrly pregnancy. Repeat the UPT on early morning urine sample. Reply with thanks.

doctor1 MD

plz take tab buscopan plus have a cup of coffee test for cbc and esr do u have fever and burning urine thanks

doctor1 MD

go for blood count,ESR,urine and other tests. consult physician for proper diagnosis and treatment rather than just symptomatic treatment.