Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

124 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Elivated liver enzimes count

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

- normal ALT , AST, ALP, Albumin , Bili, cholesteral, platelet count , MCV, etc etc etc. I have had ...

doctor1 MD

Alt 79 and wbc count 10.4. Last blood work was 5 years ago and it was the same. All other blood work was fine. I have also had an ultrasound and ct scan. Doctors say it is a fatty liver ...

doctor1 MD

abdomen taken on 2.6.2004 - Liver -enlarged in size (measures 15.6 cm AP). Homogenous echotexture ... temptation. . Now 90% reddish disappeared. Is it allergic reaction? What is the real cause of my liver ...

doctor1 MD

my enzime level is 2.11, is this bad ...

doctor1 MD

Ast 52 Alanine transfernase 64 Abnormal liver function slightly raised enzimes. Is this a concern. I am diabetic type 2 on metformin slow release. Also overweight . Bloods were done 7 days ago ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I have elevated liver enzimes and elevated white count and from what I have read it seems that I may have fatty liver. I have been trying to find information on diet but each time I fined some ...

doctor1 MD

hi im 39 male with high liver enzime one is 80 the othe is 70 my platelets are around the 110 mark & my ferritin is around 1100 i had ultra sound of liver & it showed fatty spleen slightly enlarged high ...

doctor1 MD

Due to the jaundice in the younger stage,i have elivated liver enzymes for the last many years ... ,it is seen that span of liver has increased from 15 to 16.5 cms.earlier in 2007,2008,2009 scan it has ...

doctor1 MD

hi! my name is harry,my 2 years old daughter was diagnosed with an enlaged liver.her blood tests shows elivated enzymes ALT:201 U/L AND AST:203 U/L .she has no jaundice and has normal skin color ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, when i took my liver test(ALT) reading is 55 U/L...actually the readinfg should between 0-40.so wat i can i do to reduce the count from 55 to below 40 ...

doctor1 MD

hi there i got my blood test back for my liver and my gamma gt count is 139, and my alt is 35 ... liver. what does all this mean thanks so much ross ...

doctor1 MD

Hello sir, A week back i did a complete Hemogram blood test.Results showed that my platelet count was 35000 wheras all other counts were normal.Hemoglobin was 16.4. Also had a Urine Routine test and USG ...

doctor1 MD

phosphatase with a count of 700 and alpha fetoprotein count was 1600+ an ultra sound scan showed that there was a tumor in his liver. After seeing the CT scan report, the doctor confirmed it and said it is about 15 cms ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Dr ! My mom is 78 yrs old,having Hepatitis B + . Virus Count around 1 lakh.Problem she has now is in ultrasound report there is Tumer in her liver.Report shows, Liver shows well defined ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I have mild diffused fatty infiltration of liver and my total bilirubin count is 2.9 mg/dl (conjugated 1.6 and unconjugated 1.3) with SGPT 160 IU/L and SGOT 132 IU/L. I also have moderate splenomegaly ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi Kindly go for complete history and thoroughly clinical examination by a physician. You can do routine blood count with liver function tests. Treatment is mainly depend on the cause. However you can take Tablet udiliv600 with syrup liv52.

doctor1 MD

hi! there is nothing called liver count! please say this specifically according to the report!

doctor1 MD

High lymphocyte count may be evidence of one of the following conditions: Infection (bacterial, viral, other) Cancer of the blood or lymphatic system An autoimmune disorder causing ongoing (chronic) inflammation Is it elevated liver? which may be enlarged liver! or Elevated liver enzymes which are suggestive of liver disease.