Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

166 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Elevated wbc count neutrophils crp esr

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

in these 2 years always showed elevated wbc and crp. My lungs were always normal, never showed any scares ... at a medical check up my crp was 26 and wbc 16000, I was given tablets clarithromycin and levoflaxin ...

doctor1 MD

blood work. My WBC came back at 3.6, monocyte % slightly high at 12.0, and neutrophil % slightly low at 46%. My ESR and CRP were normal, as well as my H/H and platelets. We repeated the tests...and now I ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, i am a 26 year old female, received blood results that my CRP levels were elevated and a low ... cause an elevated CRP. ...

doctor1 MD

, neutrophil =78,lymphocyte=18,rbc=5.2 ,esr =40 (1-20 normal) am almost died after seeing this report dont know ... count is 11900 ( normal range is 4000-11000),lymphocyte=23,rbc=4.84 , after seeing this high wbc am ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor! I’m a 26 year old female. I’m having high fever (102 F) and Cough for the past 2 days. I got my lab results. Am worried about the very high esr rate and abnormal differential wbc count ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

37.00 for the past 24 hrs. the doctor suggested blood tests which showed normal levels but high ESR 100 and WBC 12000. he suggested to consult an oncologist if it stays high. should i worry ...

doctor1 MD

My daughter aged 1year 4month has eletated wbc 45000 , rbc 14 , crp 4.2. Doctors suspect it is leukomoid reaction but my davghter did not have fever cold body rashes bleeding. She have poor wt gain ...

doctor1 MD

Please help. I m a woman 74 years old. For about 2 months, I haven t been feeling well. Had a number of exams with generally good results. Blood work shows elevated CRP, and slightly higher leukocyte ...

doctor1 MD

hello sir,my friend 22y/fem 1) complaints of fever fr 4 days ....cbc reports -1) wbc count 1,8000 cu cells.2)platelets 1,75,000.3)ESR-55.(elevated).a).WIDAL -negative.b)MP QBC- negative ...

doctor1 MD

normal, and that they were raising my dosage on the Lasix; however, my WBC and Neutrophils were elevated ... WBC and Neutrophils were raised again, I started thinking, why would they keep going up and down like ...

doctor1 MD

are normal. Is higher WBC count and ESR is normal in pregnancy as i am little worried for my unborn child. ... to swelling in my feet ans some white discharge also. In my test, i found my WBC count is 0000 cells/cmm, Hb ...

doctor1 MD

High ESR and WBC count with Skin Smear Test AFB ++ Hello Doctor , my ESR is 70, WBC count is 12600 and my skin smear exam has reported AFB ++, doctor has prescribed me 2 Forecox tablets to be taken ...

doctor1 MD

my daughter has wbc count 24000 and esr 75, should i admit her to hospital or oral medicines can cure her. her symptoms are temperature 102 with palms and toes turning white and cold when having ...

doctor1 MD

and my head aches due to cold , i recently had a blood test done and found my WBC as 11100 and ESR=15 all the others are normal . I am on antibiotics ....Is the WBC normal ?? ...

doctor1 MD

count 15,400 Nutrophills 87 ESR(wintrobe at 1hr) 36 There r the values out of range wht does it mean ...Hi....i m Monika. My husband is 25 yrs old and is suffering with a problem of increased WBC. He ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, You daughter may have tuberculous cervical lymphadenitis (no fever,ESR110 mm/hr).However since total WBC count is high(20,000/cmm),there is possibility of acute bacterial infection (source oral cavity or scalp infection).Hence she needs to be given a course of appropriate antibiotics at least for 5-7 days.If lymph nodes still swollen,go for FNAC. Regards Dr. T.K. Biswas M.D. Mumba

doctor1 MD

Hello It shows that there is an increase in WBC count Dr. Srikanth

doctor1 MD

hi The rise in WBC is marginal. depending on differential counts, ESR and complete blood picture and presence of clinical symtoms-a physician may give required guidelines