Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
164 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Elevated sed rate and crp and high rdw

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Yes blood work today showed high SED rate of 30 and high monocytes of 1.29 as well as high crp of 1.81...

doctor1 MD

Is a SED rate of 29 significant? Normal range for this lab says 0-20 mm/hr. My CRP is also above normal at 1mg/dL (lab normal...

doctor1 MD

Very High SED rate and CRP for a couple of years. Age 61 160lbs 5'4"tall Recently, have had Gallium Scan and abdominal...

doctor1 MD

would be 4 weeks past effusion) - C-reactive and Sed. C-reactive greatly improved, yet sed rate still high. Echocardiagram...

doctor1 MD

came back fine. However, my SED rate was 42, my white blood count was up to 12.43. My neutrophils were ...% was up to 15 and my...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

suffering since age 13. Also American indian descent- high risk group. pos. ANA, Increase WBC since age 13, Elevated Sed...

doctor1 MD

healthy children. Could an elevated SED rate be related to the cause of the miscarriages? I asked the Dr .../migraines and...

doctor1 MD

diarrhea. It lasted @ 14 hours. The next weekend her doctor ran her SED rate & it was 87 & CRP which was 48.2. ANA was...

doctor1 MD

the doctor said he has a pinched nerve concerning the pain. Can someone have a elevated sed rate, that high ...My gf...

doctor1 MD

. I am currently taking 1000 mg of cephlexen a day. My last blood test showed elevated sed rate (never been high even...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

No, both the tests do not indicate any infection specifically. they just can say that there is some form of inflammatory condition.

doctor1 MD

this is something which is related to inflammation or infection. You need to talk about this with your doctor to try to find out what is causing...

doctor1 MD

These all go together. Literally ANY inflammation will do this. Inflammatory proteins bind up iron (low blood), make blood sticky (sed...