Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

159 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Chetna Jain
MD
Dr. Chetna Jain

Gynecologist

Exp 28 years

Dr. Santosh Kondekar
MD
Dr. Santosh Kondekar

Pediatrician

Exp 21 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Timothy Raichle
MD
Dr. Timothy Raichle

Gynecologist

Exp 19 years

Dr. Vineet Gupta
MD
Dr. Vineet Gupta

Oncologist

Exp 26 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Elevated calcium levels with hcg

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

diabetic. What percentage of people with elevated calcium levels will be diagnosed with cancer? ...My doctor advised that my calcium was slightly elevated. I am usually very active, however due ...

doctor1 MD

I had a blood test this week and the dr. told me that my calcium is/was 14.2 and when I look at all .../10/14), ionized calcium 1.61 MMOL/L. My wbc is also high at 10.9 k/mm3 from 6 (11/2012),6.7 (11/2013 & 6.5 (6 ...

doctor1 MD

My last blood test reflected elevated calcium level. What causes this? ...

doctor1 MD

I have a history of having elevated calcium levels ranging from 10.2 to 10.9 with normal pth levels. Just had a pth-rp level drawn and it was 16. What does this mean? Is cancer something that should ...

doctor1 MD

) and my calcium was 11. It has been this for years. I had a chest ex ray for scocadocis (?) and it came ...x a week). This didn't affect my calcium number. I don't take any type of calcium supplement or used ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

The dr noted that i have an elevated calcium level and had taken me off my high blood pressure med that contained a diuretic.I am now on Lisinopril wothout the Hctz (?). What is the liklihood my calcium ...

doctor1 MD

My six year has been burning when going to the bathroom. After ruling out a uti they did a calcium test and found her levels to be mildly elevated. We are doing a 24 hr collection now but what does ...

doctor1 MD

I have been diagnosed with high calcium levels which my doctor feels is caused ... confused about treatment. Some say surgery is only cure, others are being treated with calcium and D3. My ...

doctor1 MD

seeing an endocrinologist they found normal levels. Now they tell us that he has a slightly elevated calcium level of 11 (they said normal level is 8-10.5). Is this cause for concern? ...

doctor1 MD

I am a female of 24 years old with elevated calcium levels. I am currently weaning my 22 month old ... with still elevated calcium levels. Could this still be hyperparathyroidism or a more serious problem ...

doctor1 MD

-op Pathology report indicated a T1B stage. What could cause the elevated Calcium? ... medication. My serum calcium has averaged 10.3-10,4 for ten years. PTH is 17.1 Creatinine and phosphorous ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 68 year old female with high blood calcium for the last few years. My GP sent me to another ... cause of this high calcium level in my blood? Thank you. ...

doctor1 MD

I ve been told my calcium is high & that my Para thyroid is overactive. I understand that the para thyroid are glands (?) on the four corners of the thyroid. I will make an appt with an endocrinologist (my ...

doctor1 MD

. Recently a blood test have come back with slightly elevated calcium levels. I am almost certain I have ...

doctor1 MD

months of on going blood work my calcium level is evelated potassium. I went to the kidney doctor today and my calcium was ELEVATED. what may cause this? ...