Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
120 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Elevated b12 levels extreme fatigue

Premium Questions

Dr. Erion Spaho MD

knowing the extreme fatigue and possible abd pain (higher carb level seems to be worse) is coming. I think ...: very bad diarrhea and abd pain. Once I eat in morning, I stay extremely... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Erion Spaho ( Neurologist)
Dr.  Sagar Makode MD

level. What could be the issue? How can i avoid such extreme fatigue? ...Hi, I have recently re-started working out. Post workout I feel extremely fatigued and neuseous. I ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sagar Makode ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Ajay Panwar MD

I have been battling extreme fatigue . Normal blood levels except vitamin D is at 32. Been ... have terrible episodes of fatigue. What else could cause this? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ajay Panwar ( Neurologist)
Dr.  Shafi Ullah Khan MD

My 22 yr old son is a college student and has been experiencing extreme fatigue , brain fog ... doctor apt and initial labs showed: TSH Normal (1.34), Low calcium(8.3), Low Vitamin D(27.69), elevated ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shafi Ullah Khan ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.     Jnikolla MD

50 yr old female with SLE and Sjogrens...having severe sweating day and night with extreme fatigue . Labs showed elevated WBC (13.8) Neutrophils (10) sed rate (21) LDH (280) and CRP(78)....all other... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jnikolla ( Pulmonologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Pankaj Borade MD

I have had an elevated b-12 level for past 11 mos. I have hashimotos thyroid. For past several .... Up until this past year I had chronic low b12 and was taking SL... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pankaj Borade ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.       Harry Maheshwari MD

I have had a fever for 19 days. I don t have mono. The results are not in for my CMV levels. My b12 ... before but encapsulated itself. Any ideas? I am going back to the doc tomorrow morning to get a... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Harry Maheshwari ( Dentist)
Dr.  Shinas Hussain MD

Can extreme fatigue be associated with prostrate cancer? How does cancer cause fatigue? What pysiological processes occur to cause this? i.e. do elevated levels of PSA over 75 indicate a... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shinas Hussain ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Sareer Khalil MD

30 Year old female: feeling extremely fatigued lately and can barely get through my day without ... Granulocytes % Result 0 % Abs Immature Granulocytes Result 0.0 x10^3/UL CO2 Level Result 24 A/G Ratio... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sareer Khalil ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Stany BC MD

I ve been having alot of trouble with my energy level for years and it gets worse every year. I don t have no motivation and all I want to do is lay around in bed all day..I can barely get myself to go ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Stany BC ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Prakash H Muddegowda MD

Hi, Mild to moderate elevation in liver enzymes. Requires correlation with obesity or alcohol. Itchy skin, usually late and more a feature of obstructive jaundice. Look for alkaline phosphatase enzyme levels...

Dr. Praveen G MD

Hello, Welcome to HCM, HIV negative and increased CD 4 count suggests that you are not having HIV infection. The symptoms which you are having is may be due to some other reasons like infections, malnutrition and...

Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

Yes, always. This is due to extreme fatigue. Go for a medical check up to find the underlying cause and get treated .