Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
196 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Ecg test lab report

Premium Questions

Dr.   Rishu Saxena MD

with clean medical history and we had advised our routine medical tests in view of the age. As per the ECG report from the lab physician, there is Poor progression of R wave in anterior leads .... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rishu Saxena ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Vinay Bhardwaj MD

anxiety Lab reports: ECG- Normal Study 2D - Echo - Normal Study Urine( creatine , glucose ) - Normal Study Blood Test - Hemoglobin is 16.5 g/dL(ref range 11 to 16) RBC is 6.21 * 10^6/uL(ref... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vinay Bhardwaj ( Neurologist)
Dr. Priyank Mody MD

stress test ..where my heart rate reached 190bpm. The stress test was normal. The older reports were ... not look at the previous report. Also, all three reports were taken by different... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Priyank Mody ( Cardiologist)
Dr.  Prasad MD

. I was told later by mail that my cholesterol was 250.” What lab tests are indicated? What other ... to check it, his wife called 911. On arrival at the ED, blood was drawn, and the lab report... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prasad ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Anantharamakrishnan MD

Sometimes my ECG is normal and says i have an incomplete right bundle branch block . Other times My ECG is normal not showing the incomplete right bundle branch block. Can someone alternate between ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anantharamakrishnan ( Cardiologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Goswami Debopom MD

.5 , 1.02. What is mean the test report, Please explain the ECG status ...Hello Doctor, My ECG report Result : PR Int = 156, Vent.Rate = 73 BPM, QT/QTc 345, 381, P / QRS ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Goswami Debopom ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh MD

) and this morning I went to the lab and had a ECG test. and dont know the meaning of ECG reading Which i got this morning. Could you please refer the ECG report and advise me?..... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Swapnendu Sekhar Ghosh ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Rajesh Teli MD

ECG and blood tests. ECG report is QRS: 76 ms, QT/QTC: 330/394 ms, PR: 126 ms, P: 102ms, RR/PP: 694 .... My blood test report is glucose (F): 98, glucose (PP) 114, UREA: 19,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rajesh Teli ( Cardiologist)
Dr.  Parth MD

(deg): 28 ECG Review Date: 05/06/15 Technician: CAT0786 Is this good or bad ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Parth ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

I got an abnormal ECG, indicating PRT axes of 32 -51 46, and suggesting septal infarction and inferior infarction, but the ER docs said I was OK and my primary doc said I should see a cardiologist ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Anantharamakrishnan MD

Welcome to HCM Not as a routine Involves radiation… Routine ECG and lab tests / if suspicious, stress ECG… will be better Regards

Dr. Raju A.T MD

ECG variations during tread mill test indicate either rhythm disturbances or ischemic heart diseases. DO get a lipid analysis done and get the results correlated by a cardiologist.

Dr. Suman Kumar MD

cause can be hypertension as left venricle is to push blood in system and if there is hypertension the pressure on ventrivcular wall increase causing hypertrophy of wall of the ventricles and the pressure can cause block...