Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
149 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Early hiv infection causes

Premium Questions

Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti MD

is all over body itching with no rash a symptom of early hiv infection? Stepped on a needle, worried. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti ( Dermatologist)
Dr.  Praveen G MD

or bleeding gums , can that blood get on pimples and cause infection. I am quite scared and would like to know if I will be infected with HIV . Also please let me know what is risk if one of... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Praveen G ( Infectious Diseases Specialist)
Dr. Ram Choudhary MD

can smooch cause aids ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ram Choudhary ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Deepika Patil MD

on antibiotics and its not helping me with my ear and headache. Are the symptoms signs of early hiv infection ... would like to know if I am at risk of HIV . Nothing else happened. After a... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepika Patil ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Prasad MD

other. What if he was spitting blood as well as saliva. Can this cause hiv infection?? Do I need to get ...This question is about the possibility of hiv transmission. I was speaking to a work... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prasad ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Arun MD

or idid not have blood tranfusion .my wife diagonised hiv1 negative.how i got infected ...sir idiagonised hiv1 positive by tridot.aswellas westrenblot. waiting for viral load. iam using ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Arun ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.   Dorina Gurabardhi MD

headaches for 3-4 hours and feeling not good. my concern is if these things will cause hiv or if there was any breakage in condoms which may cause hiv. please reply to me doctor. am i... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi MD

infection, and have not had any sexual contact within the last 16 months. Do I have any cause of worry about ... infection but none of HIV infection symptoms. I am worried. My Homeopathy... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani MD

, no flu like symptoms, no other symptoms that which are associated with early hiv infection. Could ...I have a rash in the middle of my back could that ba a sign of hiv , had unprotected sex... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Prakash Kumar Gupta MD

i want to ask when you expose HIV you will have white tongue ? and When HIV make you white tongue? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prakash Kumar Gupta ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Manisha Jain MD

No. It will not cause HIV INFECTION. Although. Its unhygienic and should not be done.

Dr.     Suresh Heijebu MD

Hi,this behaviour has extremely low risk of viral spread

Dr.    Muhammad Ahmad MD

It's very unlikely in this case get a confirmation test by PCR or antibody test after three months ...three month is enough time for antibody to form before that it may not be formed and test may show negative..PCR can be...