Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
196 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Drugs and medication for Jaundice

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

to my routine drug intake for arrhythmia . I don't drink alcohol, have not taken any medications outside ...Started with...

doctor1 MD

Can obstructive jaundice be caused by hypertensive drugs i.e. Lisinopril? My husband was diagnosed with extrapathic obstructive...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my name is XXXX and I'm 20, suffering from jaundice for about 2 yrs by now I don't feel ill but some times I feel weak my eyes were...

doctor1 MD

Hi my son was diagnosed jaundice 1 month at and after 3 weeks of medication and diet and the clearance of blood and urine report the...

doctor1 MD

MY daughter is 3 years 10 months old. Diagnosed with Total Bilirubin level of 2.0 mg/dl, SGPT 354 U/L, SGOT 95 U/L Indication of mild...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

sir my son aged 14 years is suffering from jaundice from 3 weeks level of bilirubin is22 and indirct billirubin is 15.6 S.G.P.T IS 61 HE IS...

doctor1 MD

i am a jaundice patient. the symptoms started showing from 2nd july 2012. i was admitted ... from pneumonia. when can i start smoking? and...

doctor1 MD

Hii I was suffering from jaundice from last one month.but now i am properly fit my all reports are ok and under control.now i want to know...

doctor1 MD

in my stomach . My blood tests showed jaundice at very high level . Doctors advised me for more tests like mri and various blood tests but...

doctor1 MD

Hi Dr. I was detected with slight jaundice my stats being bilirubin as 1.6 (std 0-1) and SGPT 138 (std 0-40). I took LIV52 as suggested by...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

If you have Jaundice and Typhoid, then your liver is under stress and you need to minimize the pain medication you take. Drugs...

doctor1 MD

yes, i can reappear when the infection is not sufficiently controlled and the drug is stopped..or when there is a new infection.Try to use...