Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

184 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Does esr related with typhoid

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, My wife, 28 years old has been diagnosed with typhoid - Widal test positive- S ....SGPT - 14 - Normal 3.ESR - 82 - on higher side. He changed the medicines to : 1. O2 - Oflaxin ...

doctor1 MD

I have type o. 1.80dil and type h 1.80 and remaning 1.2 and 1.2 in widal test . But i dont have any fever or appetite or headache or any other related symptoms. What can i do? It is typoid? Plz suggest me. ...

doctor1 MD

I live in Liberia and had typhoid in August. I now have a urinary tract infection . Can this be the same bacteria? I have not felt well since August. Can I still have typhoid even if I am not acutely ill ...

doctor1 MD

3050 and ESR was 15mm in the 1st hour. Is this a clear case of typhoid? Also, anything to specifically interpret on WBC and ESR? Please help. ...

doctor1 MD

started paining. it is unbearable now. ESR Westergren is 92.my age is 30 years. What causes this increase? how it can be reduced? and what decease this ESR increase can cause? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

. Blood report says malaria not detected and ESR is only 2. It means that it could be viral infection and not bacterial? We were contemplating about typhoid? ...

doctor1 MD

for widal test the report says that blood for widal is positive and st o is 1:80 and st h is 1:80 and ESR=80mm/hr.what does it mean is my child suffering from typhoid?what diet should i give him and what ...

doctor1 MD

Widal, blood routine,MPSmear Weil Felix.After seeing the report said that OXKis high & is 1:160 also ESR ...

doctor1 MD

tests, I was diagnosed with weak positive typhoid last Friday. The fever came down after an injection that the doctor gave me. She prescribed monocef 200 mg twice a day with B complex. The ESR count was 27 ...

doctor1 MD

hello sir, one of my relative is affected from tifoid for the last 3 days. treatment is goin on but cant stop the vomiting. eat someting or taking a glass of water also resulting in vomiting. would u pls ...

doctor1 MD

i have 4 days of high feaver , and other sysmptoms related to typhoid , the test has come today and widal test shows positive also frontal headache , gut symptoms match typhoid. kindly suggest medicine ...

doctor1 MD

, but there are no symptoms which I have related to typhoid. Can you guide me ahead, please. ... the diagnosis for malaria, typhoid, dengue. As per the diagnosis typhoid and dengue are positive. My platellete ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have typhoid positive third time now. first one in oct 2011, second in nov end 2011 and now ... 100 thrice a day since two month now. All my tests related to numbness like MRI head, Holter monitor ...

doctor1 MD

hello. this is typhoid patient from Maharashtra. i am male 23 years old. my typhoid was diagnosed ... properly at nights. my ESR result is 41. What should I do. What is happening to me ...

doctor1 MD

HI Doc My wife is 25 yrs old and last month she infected by Typhoid virul feverment . After ... with doctor for eyes they says its TB. just wanted to ask is both issue are related to same and if i treat Lum ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi Seemabain There is no relation having typhoid fever and high blood sugar level. Get her examined by a doctor for further evaluation and treatment if blood sugar tends to be high. Reply with thanks.

doctor1 MD

Widal test negative for typhoid.

doctor1 MD

You might have typhoid