Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

147 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Differrential diagnosis hiv with hepatomegaly

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi Sir, I am a 35 Yr old female. I was in a relationship till July 2017 which ended abruptly by July end. Now I am getting married. So as a precaution, to be on safer side, I screened myself for Hiv ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. I would like does HIV window period get extended to 10 years? I had sex in April 2009. In May ... and the infection subsided and never again appeared till date. In Aug-2009 I had Elisa test for HIV which came out ...

doctor1 MD

After thrombocytopenia is diagnosed, will tests for hiv , hep c and Epstein Barr be done to help determine the cause of the condition? ...

doctor1 MD

. Antibiotic therapy did not resolve issue.- WBC count elevated to 4.1 during Zyvox treatment. HIV 1/2 EIA w ... that she feels that the biopsies we have taken in the past are either too early to result in a diagnosis ...

doctor1 MD

. Antibiotic therapy did not resolve issue.- WBC count elevated to 4.1 during Zyvox treatment. HIV 1/2 EIA w ... that she feels that the biopsies we have taken in the past are either too early to result in a diagnosis ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hey! I had unprotected sex on 20th this month.. i was scared about any kind of STD or HIV SO i took ... history of my partner (i topped him) and i never met him before what shoud i do for HIV diagonosis?? im ...

doctor1 MD

SIR, I got tested from DR LAL PATH LABS in india for HIV infection after 10 months of possible risk.i had sex with a orceshtra dancer without condom. the test conducted was WESTERN BLOT. The test result ...

doctor1 MD

but it s has been approved that this kind of PCR test is accurate and reliable for early hiv diagnosis.. tks ...HI Dr, It seems a lot of STD test labs on the internet.Actually I am looking for the HIV PCR ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, My girlfriend was married to a guy and the guy was diagnosed with HIV. My girlfriend results are negative now. Are there any chances of being diagnosed with HIV in future? What are the test ...

doctor1 MD

hi. I have a question. I had unprotected sex in september 2009. I tested negative with the oral rapid swab test for hiv, 19 weeks after incedent. My problem is that I still occasionally have what ...

doctor1 MD

Sir after my last exposure i have tested for hiv by using tridot test on 92,125days and came out negative is this testreliable or i have to repeat the after 6 months .sir i have done protected sex ...

doctor1 MD

liver; lab shows longitudinal span of 18 cm in mild clavicular line ad shows increased acho texture with normal liver surface. no evidence of any mass lesion seen. no evidence of intraheptic billiary radical dilatation is seen impression;...

doctor1 MD

150 mmole L AST112,ALT 170,NORMAL ALP,U.S abdomen hepatomegaly 17 cm span,normal texture, hepatitis serology -ve ,autoimmune work up -ve what is possible diagnosis ...

doctor1 MD

relative diagnosed recently hiv positive with pcp now also being tested for prevalent blister like ... appreciate diagnosis primary and secondary and prognosis ...

doctor1 MD

for tuberculosis and HIV test all are positive and there is no malignancy . Now doctor given me Lynx 500 for 14 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello Breathing short wouldn't confirm the diagnosis of HIV. No need to worry. Thanks

doctor1 MD

If its PUO, it is pyrexia of unknown origin. Cause of fever is not yet known. DUO - d stands for disease, not sure. More details necessary for further opinion. Thanks.