Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

125 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Diet to reduce esr in blood test

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello. I had a blood test and the rsult shows low monocytes (1) and high esr 41 after pne hour and 78 after 2 hours. I need an advise please ...

doctor1 MD

weeks, so I thought I'd get some of my questions answered here before I XXXXXXX with her. My ESR is high ...-free and gluten-free diet and having a good exercise program. My diet is actually much better than it was when I ...

doctor1 MD

i am aged 52 and my esr is 14 and my haemoglobin is only 12 what does it denote,also iron is less have modified my diet but not able to increase it in last two years pls suggest ...

doctor1 MD

i am a male, age 46 years,i received my blood test report in which the ESR 1st hour 42mm , 2nd hour ... & indigestion problem since 6 months, please suggest treatment and diet in regular course, thank u, XXXXX ...

doctor1 MD

Doctor, pls find attached the blood test report done for CBC & ESR ( Password for the attached doc is YMRC0000) . could you pls let me know whats wrong with the report and where should I improve. Should I ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

consulted to doctor but there is no change in her ESR value, i would like to know that what kind of diet she adopt to reduce ESR. & what natural therapies to reduce high ESR value.when she skips the medicine of 1 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I m 24, my ESR 1st hour is 27 mm. All other items on my blood test seem to be within the normal range. is this normal ? ...

doctor1 MD

, she went for blood test . Then we know that ESR is 50mm/hr. But we dont know the reason. I m very much worried about her. So pls tell me the reason and how to reduce ESR rate. Pls tell me sir as soon ...

doctor1 MD

-Ray of the Shoulder area.The results of the Blood test showed a ESR of 78 which is extremely high according to him ... is not taking enough nutrition through the diet.Hence the Doctor has prescribed a medication course consisting ...

doctor1 MD

, she went for blood test . Then we know that ESR is 50mm/hr. But we dont know the reason. I m very much worried about her. So pls tell me the reason and how to reduce ESR rate. Pls tell me sir as soon ...

doctor1 MD

, I have a problem that I have higher ESR up to 70, I don t want to eat any thing or less my diet day ... by day, Coughing from last 1 and half month ago, Pain in my breast, I got my blood test for MTB, which ...

doctor1 MD

What does an ESR blood test mean? ...

doctor1 MD

^9/L Lymphocytes 2.925x10^9/L Monocytes 0.3x10^9/L Eosinophils 0.15x10^9/L ESR 27mm Platelets 309x10^9/L W.B.C 3x10^6/L R.B.C 1x10^6/L All the results seem to be within the healthy range except for ESR ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, My Brother recently done his physical. He is 33 years old and his blood result shows an ESR value 28. What could be the reason ? ...

doctor1 MD

hey.... actually m here for queries related to my father blood report.. actually yesterday he was having fever & when he got his today s blood test report then his esr is raised to 35... is it fine ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

You are getting this wrong. ESR is a blood tests which only indicates that you have to undergo other tests of blood, urine, X-ray , USG to find out what disease is causing high ESR. Get a diagnosis of why the ESR is raised. There are no diet/ fruits to reduce ESR. This will get reduced when your original disease is diagnosed and treated .

doctor1 MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need to worry. Take care.

doctor1 MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need to worry. Take care.