Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

134 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Diet to lower eosinophil count

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

how can i reduce my esr and eoisonophils. this time this is the main problem. is there any diet plan for it ...

doctor1 MD

Would you please explain to me what are the causes of the blood work ABSOLUTE EOSINOPHILS ? The range is 15-500 cells/uL and my number is 741H. What can I do to lower this number down? ...

doctor1 MD

hi my girlfriend has an eosinophil count of over 800 she says the doctor did not say ... worried please let me know what care I should take regarding her diet and in general ? and what would ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor, I'm suffering from high eosinophil count for the last many years, symptoms are allergy ...,flaval prominence & disc desiccation". EOSINOPHILS COUNT -12 (LEVEL 1-6). Doctor has prescribed the following ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. My eosinophils number absulute in my recent blood test was 1070. What shoul I do to normalize this number to 500 or lower? I have constant pain on the left side of my abdomen. Got ultrasound of both ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi sir, I am 39 year old man and recently i checked my Eosinophil count which comes to be 14,would rquest you to please suggest, can is it possible to lower down this to a normal value and how much time ...

doctor1 MD

I have a high AEC count in my blood.Its 650 cells/cumm.I am taking medicine from last 3 years but i m not getting cure.I am getting skin allergy itching and skin rashes. every time..I m 32 years old.I m getting so much trouble for this.Plz kindly...

doctor1 MD

namaskar ! I am 42 old woman. I had dust alarji (infection) I am suffering from astama. I know the my blood report Isnophelia counting is High. I want the Isnophelia counting normal. I am pure vegetarian. But I request u to sir What can I do the...

doctor1 MD

Hello Sir, I need your help. My daughter 10years old has high Eosinophils count 10.9%. She ... method to control Eosinophil other than Albendazole procedure? ...

doctor1 MD

investigation I took those test before two days and got my report in which the Absolute Eosinophil Count (AEC) value is 618 and Immunoglobulin E (IgE) is 412.30 how can I reduce these values in normal diet , or what ...

doctor1 MD

some homoeo medicines. 3 tests taken over this 2 yr period show a rising Eosinophill count and ESR. The latest test also shows lower than normal haemoglobin levels. ...

doctor1 MD

I suffer from fever frequently. I got my bloog tested and found eosinophils count 10% and absolute eosinophil count is 910/cumm. I also have skin infection on right hand thumb only for last 1 year. Can you ...

doctor1 MD

to know how to bring the esinophil count to normal and increase resistance through diet and life style ...

doctor1 MD

how to reduce eosinophil count, presently it is 820 cells/microlitre. Symptoms now seen are swollen face, skin allergy, abdominal pain. give remedies from food items that reduces the eosinophil count ...

doctor1 MD

Hellow sir my name is bandana rai n age 21yrs old n my absolute eosinophil count is 969/cmm.I start ... plz help me what diet i have to avoid.N sir m pure veg i dnt even have egg ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

First the cause to be found then it is managed by treating the underlying cause usually an allergic reaction.

doctor1 MD

what is your eosinophil count. as this can be due to allergy.

doctor1 MD

Hi, You are allergic to something. Identify and avoid it. Try antihistamines drugs for now. Any further queries, happy to help again.