Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
179 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Diagnosis of toxic hepatitis

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My cousin has 1700sgpt and 1140 sgot With bilirubine at 53, he is very ill since 10days, his friend is on the same case since 10 days also. Is it a...

doctor1 MD

My cousin33 years aged has 1700 SGPT and 1140 SGOT he is very bad since 10 days, his best friend present the sama case since 10 days also. Is it a...

doctor1 MD

are there any tests for Hep B other than indications from SGOT and SGPT?

doctor1 MD

which is required for Hep B and C diagnosis. ...

doctor1 MD

My brother has had a preliminary diagnosis of lung cancer based on his medical history (smoker ... as well as mediastinal mass for...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I am 33 years old. I have been diagnosed with thickened gall bladder wall with collapsed lumen peri-portal cuffing. What is it and how serious is...

doctor1 MD

150 mmole L AST112,ALT 170,NORMAL ALP,U.S abdomen hepatomegaly 17 cm span,normal texture, hepatitis serology -ve ,autoimmune work up -ve...

doctor1 MD

after one month she suffered from TOXIC HEPATITIS and total billirubine goes up to 13.5 SGOT 2895 ,SGOPT ...

doctor1 MD

on the upper abdomen from very long period and i got digestion problem too, and i think i got toxic hepatitis ...

doctor1 MD

it might be as currently the hosptal can t give a diagnosis. ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

First you need to get investigated for cause of jaundice like viral hepatitis, drug induced hepatitis or toxic...

doctor1 MD

Hi Izeano The findings are suggestive of hepatitis. Get other LFTs done as well as the etiology for hepatitis. Reply with thanks

doctor1 MD

If its PUO, it is pyrexia of unknown origin. Cause of fever is not yet known. DUO - d stands for disease, not sure. More details necessary for...