Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
172 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Diagnosis of relative lymphocytosis

Premium Questions

Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

my mother in laws blood work came back and she had a lymphocyte count of 51.2% and was diagnosed with relative lymphocytosis . She also has chronic diabetes . What should we be concerned about? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

Hi XXXXXXX My age 46 done blood test inwhich MCHC 34.6 WBC count Eosinophils-07 high Lymphocytes-50 high Neutrophils- 37. Low. Predominatly normocytic normochromic Relatively lymphocytosis ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr. Arun MD

anisopoikilocytosis . Leucocytes: Relative lymphocytosis is seen . Thrombocytes: Are normal in number. Haemoparasites: Not found. IMPRESSION: Relative Lymphocytosis . RETICULOCYTE COUNT... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Arun ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Indranil Ghosh MD

Dear doctor, My daughter is diagonised with Relative lymphocytosis . She has lymphocytes as 65% and neutrophils as 30% and monocytes as 2. She got rashes in her leg and she feels pain in the leg after playing... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indranil Ghosh ( Oncologist)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

My daughter's age is 14 years 6 months. She had CBP. All are under control except "Lymphocytes". It is 45.5% where as normal range is 20-40. And WBC: Mild relative lymphocytosis . Kindly suggest ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Das Arindam MD

Hi? I would like to refer my diagnosis if it is right regarding hematology .This is the result I ... Monocytes is 6. So I describe it as Mild hypochromic, normocytic anaemia, Mild leukopenia with relative ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Das Arindam ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

Q: I m a 30 years old female, i ve had a complete blood picture a year ago and i repeated it last month, it had nearly the same comment mild leukopenia, relative lymphocytosis, absolute neutropena ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

Hello Doctor, my wife aged ( 23 ) recently got blood report with below impression NORMOCYTIC NORMOCHROMIC BLOOD PICTURE WITH MILD LEUCOPENIA AND RELATIVE LYMPHOCYTOSIS and in COMPLETE HAEMOGRAM report ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi MD

be the reason? now, five years later, my skin is definitely lighter and pale. i also have relative lymphocytosis ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Das Arindam MD

: RBC S Show Mild Hypochromia.Relative Lymphocytosis Is this Anemia or somthing bad ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Das Arindam ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.   Pradeep Kumar Jain MD

Hello It would be better for me if you give the proper clinical history with the reports attached. Mild leucopenia with relative lymphocytosis can occur in various viral infections.Some bacterial infection...

Dr. Venkata Subrahmanaym Mukkavilli MD

Hi, Thanks and welcome to healthcare magic. Your son's blood report suggests that he is suffering from Iron deficiency anemia. He needs replacement of Iron to cure the anemia. Usually oral iron preparations in a dose of...

Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi MD

Hello Only this report can say that there is blood disorder as hemoglobin is low , that is uncommon thing in Indian male . W B Cs are also low , R b cs are also low. In my opinion please mention complete 7 details about...