Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

142 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Diagnosis of prostate metastasis

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor My Father is suffering from Prostate Metastasis Cancer. The cancer was detected in the year 2013 (March), that time it was diagnosed in prostate and around pelvis bone . Recently he ...

doctor1 MD

, in that urination was slow. I think I have a prostate infection. What tests do I need for proper diagnosis. ..., I know my prostate is not to happy, lower testosterone , etc. The color is light yellow XXXXXXX ...

doctor1 MD

Doctors are of the opinion that the size of my Prostate (25-30 grams) not the main cause for my urine retention. Weak Bladder is also contributing to my problem. I am also suffering from chronic ...

doctor1 MD

in Prostate , Urine Flow slower than normal . ultrasound done , slightly increased size which as per Doctor ...) Prostate , PSA Test – 0.49 ng/ml - NORMAL g)Hb – 18 .1 all blood test reports are normal h) Routine urine ...

doctor1 MD

: I am concerned about the bleeding from the penis, I would like to know if this is a prostate checked ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Yes, I have prostate cancer with a gleason score of 7. My PSA changed from 3.4 from 2015 to 4.8 in 2016. I had a biopsy one month after I received the results which was Dec. 2016 the biopsy was done ...

doctor1 MD

and UVJ noascites/lymphadenopathy urinary baldder shows normal walls and echo free lumen. prostate ...

doctor1 MD

changes , but my doctor has reviewed and stated that he is doubtful that I even have Angina. His Diagnosis ...

doctor1 MD

I was diagnosed with aggressive prostate cancer (4th stage) over 3 years ago. It is outside the prostate, but at that time it was not in the bones. I have only done alternative health care since ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. my dad is 91, has prostate cancer with a psa of 116, and stage 4 renal failure. Until the recent change in his kidney function, Daddy had been very active. Some figure that is supposed to be 1 ...

doctor1 MD

. At that time the Doctor checked my prostate and siad while it appeared slightly enlarged, appeared ok. He also ... feel this while sitting, (i can only describe it like a pressure i think on my prostate). Can you ...

doctor1 MD

or palpitations. He has had gout and some urinary frequency. A diagnosis of benign prostatic hypertrophy has been ... are palpable except for the left dorsalis pedis. The respiratory system is normal. What is the diagnosis ...

doctor1 MD

,convulsions,encephalopathy,hypoalbuminemia,what's the diffrential diagnosis of this case?? ...

doctor1 MD

hi, just want to ask if anybody can help me about this one. i just gave birth to my first baby last june this year, and since then i only got my period twice (july and august), i ve become sexually active by the month of september. my due date...

doctor1 MD

I had fever and facial pain for 3 months and got resolved with antibiotics. the facial pain is not going.i was asked to undergo CT scan of nose and face, i heard it is radiation of X-ray type. will it be fine if i undergo the NCCT, iam worried...