Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Diagnosis of prostate metastasis

Premium Questions

Dr. Monish De MD

Dear Doctor My Father is suffering from Prostate Metastasis Cancer. The cancer was detected in the year 2013 (March), that time it was diagnosed in prostate and around pelvis bone . Recently he ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Monish De ( Oncologist)
Dr.  Raju A.T MD

, in that urination was slow. I think I have a prostate infection. What tests do I need for proper diagnosis. ..., I know my prostate is not to happy, lower testosterone , etc. The color is light... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Raju A.T ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. G.Srinivasan MD

Doctors are of the opinion that the size of my Prostate (25-30 grams) not the main cause for my urine retention. Weak Bladder is also contributing to my problem. I am also suffering from chronic ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. G.Srinivasan ( Urologist)
Dr. Madhuri Patil MD

in Prostate , Urine Flow slower than normal . ultrasound done , slightly increased size which as per Doctor ...) Prostate , PSA Test – 0.49 ng/ml - NORMAL g)Hb – 18 .1 all blood test reports are normal h)... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Madhuri Patil ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Ivan Romic MD

: I am concerned about the bleeding from the penis, I would like to know if this is a prostate checked ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivan Romic ( General Surgeon)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Monish De MD

Yes, I have prostate cancer with a gleason score of 7. My PSA changed from 3.4 from 2015 to 4.8 in 2016. I had a biopsy one month after I received the results which was Dec. 2016 the biopsy was done ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Monish De ( Oncologist)
Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

and UVJ noascites/lymphadenopathy urinary baldder shows normal walls and echo free lumen. prostate ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. T Chandrakant ( General Surgeon)
Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

changes , but my doctor has reviewed and stated that he is doubtful that I even have Angina. His Diagnosis ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. T Chandrakant ( General Surgeon)
Dr. K. V. Anand MD

I was diagnosed with aggressive prostate cancer (4th stage) over 3 years ago. It is outside the prostate, but at that time it was not in the bones. I have only done alternative health care since ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. K. V. Anand ( Psychologist)
Dr. Jawahar Ticku MD

Hi. my dad is 91, has prostate cancer with a psa of 116, and stage 4 renal failure. Until the recent change in his kidney function, Daddy had been very active. Some figure that is supposed to be 1 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jawahar Ticku ( Oncologist)