Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

142 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Diagnose in urine ketone high rbc count blood and bacteria found in urine

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

negative 30 specific gravity 1.016 ketone negative blood moderate ph urine 7.0 protein negative nitrites negative leukocyte esterase neative urobilinogen urine normal bilirubin negative wbc 3 rbc high 24 2 ...

doctor1 MD

My 17 yr old daughter has high protien in her urine and high keytons... I am scared what does this mean ...

doctor1 MD

was a bit high - 1.7 with reference range of .3-1.4. I may have been a bit dehydrated. My urine sample was small. It yielded trace blood with 4-5 RBC on 0-3 scale. I am very scared about bladder cancer . I have ...

doctor1 MD

My friend had a 2+ rbc count in her urine. She was told it was from a uterine fibroid . She has had no visible blood in the urine. How would that work? ...

doctor1 MD

results were as follows: WBC'S, UA/HPF 0 - 5 /HPF >25 RBC, URINE HPF 0 - 3 /HPF 26-50 BACTERIA, URINE HPF None /HPF Few SQUAMOUS EPITHELIAL CELLS , URINE SED, AUTOMATED COUNT, QUAL None /HPF Few MUCOUS, UR SED ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi my urine test result: Protein: Trace, ketone: 2+, Occult Blood, Urine: 1+, Rbc: 20, my doctor said I might have a kidney problem and he wants me to do x-ray and ultra sound for my kidney to check ...

doctor1 MD

body and her blood sugars have been good today ,but she still has very high keytones and has had blood work after blood work and I don t know what else to do!! ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my name is Alexis my doctor found high levels of ketones in my urine. They couldn t quite figure out what it was the test me for diabetes . I am not diabetic. I have sweet breath and urine. I ...

doctor1 MD

in his regular urine test,the report came as 2-4 hpf of RBC(microscopic urine analysis as no blood ...Good Morning Doc!!My husband had blood in the urine last march.He had a biopsy done and the biopsy ...

doctor1 MD

I am in the process of going to Air Force Officer School, but they found ketones in my urine . I ... and so I would think they would have seen high blood sugars in that blood test that would have signaled ...

doctor1 MD

but have had microscopic blood in urine for years and years now moderate wth trace ketones. I have ...I was diagnosed with stage three renal cell approx 15 years ago, it was extensive and radical ...

doctor1 MD

I m 30 weeks pregnant but mearsuring at 33 weeks. Went to the doctor and they said they have found Ketones in my urine ? I ??m not gestational diabetes and I ??m pretty sure I drink plenty of water. What ...

doctor1 MD

hi DR, I have tested positive for trace amounts of urine ketone, blood in urine of 2+, urine protine of 1+, urine leuk esterase @ 2+, u epithelial of 20-25, u WBC@ 10-15, UWBC@ 10-15, URBC2-4, &u ...

doctor1 MD

I had an urinalysis done on Jun18th. It showed negative on blood, bilirub, ketones, glucose ... count means an infection but my doctor did not mention. She was concerned about my fasting blood glucose ...

doctor1 MD

see fresh blood if i urinate so when im found out that blood cames from urine i went to the doctor ...: Negative WBC: too numerous to count RBC: 15-20?HPF Epithelial Cells: + Bacteria: ++ . can you explain pls ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

kindly check for blood sugars it might give you some clue

doctor1 MD

The urine test report is normal.

doctor1 MD

wbc are mostly seen in urine when one has UTI ... are there rbc in urine ?