Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

190 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Creatinine levels at 12

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello doc I am 45 years female 10 days ago my creatinine value was 0.6 and bun 17 the blood sample was given in fasting sugar And today when I gave it in random the creatinine is 1.2 and 37 bun...do values ...

doctor1 MD

I recently had a creatinine of 1.2 with no other symptoms. I m a 55 year old female. Also of note is that I take spironolactone 50 mg daily for chin acne This was the first time it was elevated. All others ...

doctor1 MD

my creatinine-level is 1.12, blood sugar normal, bp 115/85.... wats the reason of high creatinine-level......please suggest me the diet ... what should i avoid .... i do not drink.... ocasional smoker.... ...

doctor1 MD

hello Dr. I am 32 years old.i had recently b12 and d vitamin defeciency. And went for full body ... disease. All by blood reports are normal. Creatinine is (0.9 mg/dl) Clear urine samples(No protein trace ...

doctor1 MD

and is confident that creatinine levels will come down with that. is it ok or he should go for dialysis.he is 74 ...My fathers cretinine level are 7.8, diagnosed last week and these have increased from 3.5 in 2006 ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I had blood work done 2 days after a colonoscopy. The prep caused severe intestinal problems that lasted almost 48 hours. My eGFR dropped from 64 to 53 and my creatinine went from 1.2 to 1.4 from 1 1/2 ...

doctor1 MD

Hello...I am a 53 y/o blk male, 6 3 ...258 pounds and have a creatinine level of 1.4. Is this something to be concerned about? I was told the normal range was up to 1.2 but perhaps with my height ...

doctor1 MD

My creatinineis 1,6 Urea 26.7 BUN 12.5 Hemoglobin 15.1 Na 141 K 4.8 Cl 102 HCO3 26 PH 7.35 And Urine Microalbumin == 1170 ? Pl. advise what to do ...

doctor1 MD

My creatinine level is 08 Is it right or wrong do i need to worry I am 41 yrs old male slightly ... sugar ,All other tests are in normal range as per report but my creatinine level is 0.8 against normal ...

doctor1 MD

My May 12 labs came back with 11.4 WBC and 11.1 Creatinine. My doctors prescribed a cipropak ....4 and my creatinine was 1.23. I doubt that I ve had an infection for four months. What other possible ...

doctor1 MD

I had a kidney transplant on Aug 12; my son gave me one of his kidneys. My creatinine went from .89 ... anxious to see what my latest creatinine is from today. Is there a reason for concern at this point? I do ...

doctor1 MD

My son is 15 years old and his blood Creatinine level was in March 1.0 and in April was 1.2 ... BMP and we ll get the results next week. What could be the cause of a high Creatinine level in his ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I have had borderline renal function tests for the past 1 year. My last test was bun -14/ cr - 1.2. Is this that abnormal? I m a 40 year old male. Should I be concerned? What can I do to improve ...

doctor1 MD

tacrolimus my creatine level slightly incresed 1.2 should i countinue ? or cyclosporine is another option plz ...

doctor1 MD

to high creatinine levels in my blood. My doctor ask me if I was taking any medications and I told him I ... test done now? My test results are below. Creatinine is 1.44 Normal Range .76-1.27 mg/dl BUN is 12 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

hi thanks for using healthcare magic Normal creatinine level of around one month is 0.2-0.9 mg/dl. in ur baby level is 0.5mg/dl which is normal. At 2-12 months, level are 0.2 to 0.4 mg/dl. Rest i m sending u a link of various serum value in children. http://www.healthcare.uiowa.edu/path_handbook/Appendix/Heme/PEDIATRIC_NORMALS.html Thanks

doctor1 MD

Serum creatinine level is indicative of kidney functions . Primary disease responsible for causing this needs to to taken care. Thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi dear Lorazepam is a shirt acting benzodiazepine without significant effect on kidney function. Take care.Thank you.